Pour moi le top des 10 meilleurs albums est :
1- A FOREST OF STARS : Grave mounds and grave mistakes
2-DAUGHTERS : you won't get what you want
3-IMMORTAL : Northerm chaos gods
4-GOROD : Aethra
5-JUDAS PRIEST : Firepower
6-OMNIUM GATHERUM : The burning cold
7-DEICIDE : Overtures in blasphemy
8-AMORPHIS : Queen of time
9-SOJOURNER : The shadowed road
10-ORPHANED LAND : Unsung prophets and dead messiah
A MON TOUR
1. THE OCEAN - Phanerozoic I: Palaeozoic
2. SKALMOLD - Sorgir
3. DISTURBED - Evolution
4. ARKONA - Khram
5. LUCIFER - Lucifer II
6. ELDERWIND - Chem Kholodneye Noch'
7. SUMMONING - With Doom We Come
8. AMORPHIS - Queen Of Time
9. JONATHAN DAVIS - Black Labyrinth
10. MAGNUM - Lost On The Road To Eternity
Voici mes choix
1. JUDAS PRIEST Firepower
2. MICHAEL SHENKER FEST Resurrection
3. MASS HYSTERIA Maniac
4. AZUSA Heavy Hoke
5. BLOOD OF THE SUN Blood's Thicker Than Love
6. THE PINEAPPLE THIEF Dissolution
7. ARENA Double Visions
8. ORPHENAND LAND Unsung Prophets and Dead Messiahs
9. THE VINTAGE CARAVAN Gateways
10. AMORPHIS Queen of Time
#1 Svartidauði - Revelations of the Red Sword
#2 Clandestine Blaze - Tranquility Of Death
#3 Kriegsmaschine - Apocalypticists
#4 - Strigoii - The Oldest of Blood
#5 K.F.R. - Ad Manifestationem Diaboli
#6 Funeral Mist - Hekatomb
#7 Deicide - Overtures of Blasphemy
#8 Skinless - Savagery
#9 Craft - White Noise and Black Metal
#10 Grave Upheaval - Untitled II
1) Beyond Creation - Algorythm
2) Obscura - Diluvium
3) Grá - Väsen
4) Suotana - Land of the Ending Time
5) Svederna - Svedjeland
6) Shylmagoghnar - Transience
7) Funeral Mist - Hekatomb
8) Insignium - Infamie und Urgewalt - Wenn Altes sich erhebt
9) Aorlhac - L'esprit des vents
10) Hoth - Astral Necromancy
Mention spéciale aux frenchies d'ACOD (The Divine Triumph) et de Inlandsys (Carthago)
Déceptions 2018 : Skálmöld, Anaal, Chthonic, Dimmu, Korpi, Skeletonwitch
1/ Voïvod – The wake
2/ Anvil – Pounding the pavement
4/ Master – Vindicative miscreant
5/ Magnum – Lost on the road to eternity
6/ Hammer King - Poseidon will carry us home
7/ Ace Frehley – Spaceman
8/ Krisiun – Scourge of the enthroned
9/ Phil Anselmo and The Illegals – Choosing mental sickness as a virtue
10/ Corrosion Of Conformity – No cross no crown
Mes Meilleurs Albums 2018 :
1 - Azusa : Heavy Yoke
2 - Voivod : The Wake
3 - The Ocean : Phareroczoic I:Palaeozoic
4 - Phobos (Fra-2) : Phlogiston Catharsis
6 - Stoner Jesus : Pilgrims
7 - Ihsahn : Amr
8 - Rivers Of Nihil : Where Owls Know My Name
9 - Tesseract : Sonder
10 - Between The Buried And Me : Automata II
Cette année qu'un top général comme j'ai peu suivi les sorties:
1. Atavisma - The Chthonic Rituals
2. Goathrone - The Black
3. PHOBOS - Phlogiston Catharsis
4. Carthage - Punic War!
5. Sale Freux - Trouvère à Heures Perdues
6. Voivod - The Wake
7. Sainte Marie des Loups - Sainte Marie des Loups
8. Hantaoma - Malamòrt
10. Tumor Necrosis Factor-Alpha - For the Sake of Reproducibility - a Technical Replicate
Une première ébauche car encore quelques hésitations et des écoutes :
1 - Mortuorial Eclipse - Urushdaur
2 - 1914 - The Blind Leadind the Blind
3 - Wolfheart - Constellation of the Black Light
4 - Maligner - Attraction to Annihilation
5 - Behemoth - I Loved You at Your Darkest
6 - Acod - The Divine Triumph
7 - Mass Hysteria - Maniac
8 - Beyond Creation - Algorythm
9 - Commander - Fatalis The Unbroken Circle
10 - Down Among The Dead Man - ...And You Will Obey Me