my faves are:
Ergo Proxy
Ghost in the Shell Standalone Complex
Ghost in the Shell S.A.C. 2ND GIG
Trinity
Blood (excellent animation but i
Wish they've done better scriptwriting
)
Elfen Lied
Kuroshitsuji
Kuroshitsuji II
Ranma 1/2
Fushigi Yuugi
Avatar: The Last Airbender
Kara no Kyoukai (though i'm not impressed with the sequence of events)
I've seen the first two episodes of Darker than Black and i wasn't so impressed.
I like the plot of Shakugan no Shana but the animation's way too cute for me.
I wanna see Fairy Tail but i think it's gonna end up like One Piece. that is, if it's ever gonna end. sheesh.
I wanna see
Hell Girl, jigoku Shoujo Futakumori, Jigoku Shoujo Mitsuganae, xxxHolic, xxxHolic Kei, xxxHolic Shunmuki, Rozen Maiden, Rozen Maiden: Traumend, Rozen Maiden: Ouverture, Ristorante Paradiso, Kurozaka, Petite Cossette, 11eyes, Seikimatsu Occult Gakuin, 07-Ghost,
Angel Sanctuary, (see more)
"you're missing the big picture."