PORTAL : SPIRIT OF METAL | SPIRIT OF ROCK           English
login :
Subscribing   Pass lost ?   

                       
Browse List: # A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Browse by Genre  
Do you want to change your language ?
    English     Français     Deutsch     中文     Português     Español     русский     Polski
Close


logo The Cult

Band's list Hard Rock The Cult
 
    Also known as : ex- Southern Death Cult, ex- Death Cult

Style

Status Formed In
Active1981

Country

Popularity   Fans
    230 Fans
  • photo of The Cult
 Logo 1 2 3


Current line-up

Others bands/comments
Billy Duffy
: Guitar
Ian Astbury
: Vocals
John Tempesta
: Drums
Testament, White Zombie
Chris Wyse
: Bass
Mike Dimkich
: Guitar

Past members

Others bands/comments
Nigel Preston : Drums
Mark Brzezicki : Drums
Graig Adams : Bass
Michael Lee : Drums died 24/11/2008, ex-Robert Plant
Les Warner : Drums
Benmont Tench : Back Vocals, Keyboard session member
Scott Garrett : Drums
Jamie Stewart : Guitar, Bass
Mickey Curry : Drums Bryan Adams
Matt Sorum : Drums Guns 'N Roses, Neurotic Outsiders, Velvet Revolver


Albums

Dreamtime (Album - )mp3Lyrics 
Love (Album - )mp3Lyrics 
Electric (Album - )mp3Lyrics 
Sonic Temple (Album - )mp3Lyrics 
Ceremony (Album - )mp3Lyrics 
Live Cult Marquee London MCMXCI (Live - )mp3  
The Cult (Album - )mp3Lyrics 
Beyond Good and Evil (Album - )mp3Lyrics 
Born into This (Album - )mp3Lyrics 
Choice of Weapon (Album - )mp3Lyrics 
Electric Peace (Album - )mp3  
Hidden City (Album - )mp3  


Videos


  • The Cult - Hinterland

  • The Cult - Deeply Ordered Chaos

  • The Cult - Dark Energy

  • Death Cult - God's Zoo

  • Southern Death Cult - Faith

  • The Cult - Heart of Soul (HD)

  • The Cult - Wild Hearted Son

  • The Cult - Hellfest 2011

  • The Cult - For the Animals

  • The Cult - True Believers (Live in Los Angeles CA, USA, 2001)

  • The Cult - Take the Power (Live in Los Angeles CA, USA, 2001)

  • The Cult - Fire Woman (Live in Los Angeles CA, USA, 2001)

  • The Cult - Sweet Soul Sister (Live in Los Angeles CA, USA, 2001)

  • The Cult - Wild Flower (Live in Los Angeles CA, USA, 2001)

  • The Cult - She Sells Sanctuary (Live in Los Angeles CA, USA, 2001)

Add a video
Spirit of Metal Webzine © 2003-2016 ‘Think. Feel. metal.’ Contact - Links
Follow us :