PORTAL : SPIRIT OF METAL | SPIRIT OF ROCK           English
login :
Subscribing   Pass lost ?   

                       
Browse List: # A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Browse by Genre  
Do you want to change your language ?
    English     Français     Deutsch     中文     Português     Español     русский     Polski
Close


logo Nazareth

Band's list Hard Rock Nazareth
 
    Also known as : ex-The Shadettes

Style

Status Formed In
Active1968

Country

Popularity   Fans
    311 Fans
  • photo of Nazareth
 Logo 1 2 3


Current line-up

Others bands/comments
Jimmy Murrison
: Guitar, Back Vocals, Piano
[since 1994]
Pete Agnew
: Bass, Back Vocals
Lee Agnew
: Drums, Back Vocals
[since 1999]

Past members

Others bands/comments
Darell Sweet : Drums, Back Vocals, Percussions [1968-1999], died (1999/04/31) cardiac arrest
Billy Rankin : Guitar, Keyboard [1980-1983] [1990-1994], Billy Rankin, Mortice, Phase, Zal
Manny Charlton : Guitar, Back Vocals, Keyboard [1968-1990], Manny Charlton
Dan Mccafferty : Vocals founder member, [1968-2015], Dan McCafferty
Ronnie Leahy : Keyboard [1994-2002], ex-Stone The Crows, ex-White Trash
John Locke : Keyboard [1980-1982], ex-Spirit
Zal Cleminson : Guitar, Keyboard [1978-1980], ex-The Sensational Alex Harvey Band, ex-Tear Gas
Carl Sentance : Vocals [since 2015], ex-Krokus, ex-Persian Risk


Albums

Nazareth (Album - )mp3Lyrics 
Exercises (Album - )mp3Lyrics 
Razamanaz (Album - )mp3Lyrics 
Loud 'N' Proud (Album - )mp3Lyrics 
Rampant (Album - )mp3Lyrics 
Hair of the Dog (Album - )mp3Lyrics 
Close Enough for Rock 'n' Roll (Album - )mp3Lyrics 
Play 'n' the Game (Album - )mp3Lyrics 
Expect No Mercy (Album - )mp3Lyrics 
No Mean City (Album - )mp3Lyrics 
Malice in Wonderland (Album - )mp3Lyrics 
The Fool Circle (Album - )mp3Lyrics 
'Snaz (Live - )mp3Lyrics 
2XS (Album - )mp3Lyrics 
Sound Elixir (Album - )mp3Lyrics 
The Catch (Album - )mp3Lyrics 
Cinema (Album - )mp3Lyrics 
Snakes' n' Ladders (Album - )mp3Lyrics 
No Jive (Album - )mp3Lyrics 
BBC Radio 1 Live in Concert (Live - )mp3Lyrics 
Move Me (Album - )mp3Lyrics 
At the Beeb (Live - )mp3Lyrics 
Boogaloo (Album - )mp3Lyrics 
Back to the Trenches : Live 1972-1984 (Live - )mp3Lyrics 
Homecoming (Live - )mp3Lyrics 
Extended Versions (Live - )mp3Lyrics 
Alive & Kicking (Live - )mp3Lyrics 
The River Sessions (Live - )mp3Lyrics 
Hair of the Dog (Live) (Live - )mp3Lyrics 
Telegram - Live in London 1985 (Live - )mp3Lyrics 
The Newz (Album - )mp3Lyrics 
Big Dogz (Album - )mp3Lyrics 
Rock'n'Roll Telephone (Album - )mp3Lyrics 


Videos


  • Nazareth - Expect No Mercy

  • Nazareth - I Want to Do Everything for You

  • Nazareth - Cocaine (Live in Texas, 1982)

  • Nazareth - Telegram (Live in Vancouver, Canada, 1981)

  • Nazareth - Holy Roller

  • Nazareth - Bad Bad Boy

  • Nazareth - See Me

  • Nazareth - Holiday

  • Nazareth - Love Hurts (Live in Studio, 2005)

  • Nazareth - May the Sunshine (Top of the Pops 1979)

  • Nazareth - Love Hurts (1977, UK TV)

  • Nazareth - This Flight Tonight (Live 1977)

  • Nazareth - Whatever You Want Babe

  • Nazareth - Hearts Grown Cold (live 2009)

  • Nazareth - Guilty

Add a video
Spirit of Metal Webzine © 2003-2016 ‘metal beat.’ Contact - Links
Follow us :