PORTAL : SPIRIT OF METAL | SPIRIT OF ROCK           English
login :
Subscribing   Pass lost ?   

                       
Browse List: # A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Browse by Genre  
Do you want to change your language ?
    English     Français     Deutsch     中文     Português     Español     русский     Polski
Close


logo Grave Digger

Band's list Speed Heavy Grave Digger
 
    Also known as : ex Digger

Style

Status Formed In
Active1980

Country

    Germany (Gladbeck, North Rhine-Westphalia)
Popularity   Fans
    593 Fans
  • photo of Grave Digger
 Logo 1 2 3


Current line-up

Others bands/comments
Chris Boltendahl
: Vocals
[1980-1986] [since 1991], Genius, The Fyredogs
Axel "Ironfinger" Ritt
: Guitar, Back Vocals
[since 2010], Domain, ex-Wise Man
Stefan Arnold
: Drums
[since 1996], ex-Capricorn (GER), ex-Grinder (GER), ex-Wallop, X-Mas Project
Jens Becker
: Bass
[since 1997], Zillion (GER), ex-Running Wild, ex-X-Wild, ex-Crossroads
Hans Peter ''H.P.'' Katzenburg
: Keyboard
[since 1999]

Past members

Others bands/comments
Willi Lackman : Bass [1983-1984]
Tomi Göttlich : Bass [1991-1997], Iron Breed, Exray, Rebellion (GER), ex-Asgard (GER)
Albert Eckardt : Drums [1983-1987]
Uwe Lulis : Guitar [1986] [1991-2000] Giftdwarf, ex-Rebellion (GER)
Martin Gerlitzki : Bass [1983]
Peter Breitenbach : Drums [1991-1993], Warhead (GER)
Simon Adam : Drums [1980]
Frank Ulrich : Drums [1994-1995], Living Death, X-Wild, ex-Mendacious Messiah
Lutz Schmelzer : Drums [1980]
Jörg Michael : Drums [1993-1994], Stratovarius, ex-Running Wild, ex-Mekong Delta, ex-Axel Rudi Pell, ex-Rage (GER), ex-Saxon, Devil's Train
Thilo Hermann : Guitar [2008-2009], ex-Faithful Breath, ex-Glenmore, ex-Holy Moses, ex-Risk, ex-Running Wild
Philip Seibel : Drums [1981-1983], died 05/04/2003 (heart attack)
René ''T-Bone'' Teichgräber : Bass [1984]
Manni Schmidt : Guitar, Back Vocals [2000-2009], ex-Rage (GER)
Peter Masson : Guitar [1980-1987]
C.F. Brank : Bass [1985-1987], ex-SADO


Albums

Heavy Metal Breakdown (CD - )mp3Lyrics 
Witch Hunter (CD - ) Lyrics 
War Games (CD - ) Lyrics 
Stronger Than Ever (CD - ) Lyrics 
The Reaper (CD - )mp3Lyrics 
Heart of Darkness (CD - )mp3LyricsReviews
Tunes of War (CD - )mp3LyricsReviews
Knights of the Cross (CD - )mp3LyricsReviews
Excalibur (CD - )mp3LyricsReviews
The Grave Digger (CD - )mp3Lyrics 
Rheingold (CD - )mp3Lyrics 
The Last Supper (CD - )mp3Lyrics 
Liberty or Death (CD - )mp3LyricsReviews
Ballads of a Hangman (CD - )mp3Lyrics 
The Clans Will Rise Again (CD - )mp3Lyrics 
Clash of the Gods (CD - )mp3Lyrics 
Return of the Reaper (CD - ) Lyrics 


Videos


  • Grave Digger - Hell Funeral

  • Grave Digger - Season of the Witch (Lyric video)

  • Grave Digger - Zurück nach Haus

  • Grave Digger - Ballad of Mary (Queen of Scots) (ft. Doro) (Live at Wacken, Germany, 2010)

  • Grave Digger - Home at Last

  • Grave Digger - Rebellion (The Clans Are Marching)

  • Grave Digger - The Last Supper

  • Grave Digger - Rebellion (ft. Hansi Kürsch of Blind Guardian and Van Canto) (Live at Wacken, 2010)

  • Grave Digger - Highland Farewell

  • Grave Digger - The Grave Dancer (Live)

  • Grave Digger - Knights of the Cross (Live)

  • Grave Digger - Ballad of a Hangman

  • Grave Digger - Pray

  • Grave Digger - Ballad of Mary (Live at Wacken Open Air, Germany, 2002)

  • Grave Digger - Rebellion (Live at Wacken Open Air, Germany, 2002)

Add a video
Spirit of Metal Webzine © 2003-2014 ‘One goal, one passion - Metal.’ Contact - Links
Follow us :