PORTAL : SPIRIT OF METAL | SPIRIT OF ROCK           English
login :
Subscribing   Pass lost ?   

                       
Browse List: # A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Browse by Genre  
Do you want to change your language ?
    English     Français     Deutsch     中文     Português     Español     русский     Polski
Close


logo Europe

Band's list Melodic Heavy Europe
 
    Also known as : ex-Force

Style

Status Formed In
Active1979

Country

    Sweden (Upplands-Väsby, Stockholm)
Popularity   Fans
    556 Fans
  • photo of Europe
 Logo 1 2 3


Current line-up

Others bands/comments
John Norum
: Guitar, Back Vocals
founder member, [1979-1987], [since 2003], ex-Dokken
Ian Haugland
: Drums
[since 1984], Brazzen Abbot, ex-Glenn Hughes
Mic Michaeli
: Back Vocals, Keyboard
[since 1984], Brazzen Abbot, ex-Glenn Hughes
John Leven
: Bass, Back Vocals
[since 1981], ex-Glenn Hughes
Joey Tempest
: Vocals, Guitar
founder member, Joey Tempest

Past members

Others bands/comments
Tony Reno : Drums founder member, [1979-1984]
Peter Olsson : Bass founder member, [1979-1981], Power, Force
Kee Marcello : Guitar [1986-1992], K2
Marcel Jacob : Bass ex-Yngwie Malmsteen, ex-Talisman, died 21/07/2009 (suicide)


Albums

Europe (LP - )mp3Lyrics 
Wings of Tomorrow (LP - )mp3Lyrics 
The Final Countdown (CD - )mp3Lyrics 
Live in Japan (Live - )mp3  
Live in Concert (Live - )mp3  
Out of This World (CD - )mp3Lyrics 
Le Baron Boys (Out of the Prisoners in Paradise Session) (Compilation - )   
Prisoners in Paradise (CD - )mp3Lyrics 
1982-1992 (Compilation - )mp3Lyrics 
Rock the Night Away (Compilation - )mp3Lyrics 
Definitive Collection (Compilation - )mp3Lyrics 
Super Hits (Compilation - )mp3Lyrics 
1982 - 2000 (Compilation - )mp3Lyrics 
Simply the Best (Compilation - )mp3Lyrics 
Start from the Dark (CD - )mp3Lyrics 
Rock the Night - Very Best of Europe (Compilation - )mp3  
The Final Countdown Tour 1986 (Live - ) Lyrics 
The Early Days of Europe 1979-1982 (Démo - )   
All or Nothing (Compilation - )mp3Lyrics 
Collections (Compilation - )mp3Lyrics 
Secret Society (CD - )mp3Lyrics 
Extended Versions (Compilation - )mp3  
Almost Unplugged (Live - )mp3  
The Collection (Compilation - )mp3  
The Final Countdown (Compilation) (Compilation - )mp3  
Playlist: the Very Best of Europe (Compilation - )mp3  
Last Look at Eden (CD - )mp3Lyrics 
Live at Shepherd's Bush, London (Live - )mp3  
Live Look at Eden (Live - )mp3  
Live in Stockholm 2008 (Live - )   
Bag of Bones (CD - )mp3  
Live at Sweden Rock - 30th Anniversary Show (Live - )   


Videos


  • Europe - The Final Countdown

  • Europe - Carrie

  • Europe - In the Future to Come/The King Will Return (Live at the Final Swedish Rock Championship)

  • Europe - Firebox

  • Europe - Love to Love (Live in Nalen, Sweden, 26/01/2008)

  • Europe - Prisoners in Paradise

  • Europe - I'll Cry for You

  • Europe - Superstitious

  • Europe - Rock the Night

  • Europe - Doghouse (Live at The O2 Empire, Shepherd's Bush, London, 19/02/2011)

  • Europe - The Final Countdown (Live at Bloodstock Open Air, United Kingdom, 2009)

  • Europe - Last Look at Eden

  • Europe - Open Your Heart

  • Europe - New Love in Town

  • Europe - The Final Countdown (Live in Sweden, 1986)

Add a video
Spirit of Metal Webzine © 2003-2014 ‘The metal spirit.’ Contact - Links
Follow us :