PORTAL : SPIRIT OF METAL | SPIRIT OF ROCK           English
login :
Subscribing   Pass lost ?   

                       
Browse List: # A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Browse by Genre  
Do you want to change your language ?
    English     Français     Deutsch     中文     Português     Español     русский     Polski
Close


logo Y and T

Band's list Hard Rock Y and T
 
    Also known as : Y&T, ex-Yesterday and Today

Style

Status Formed In
Active1974

Country

    USA (San Francisco, California)
Popularity   Fans
    147 Fans
  • photo of Y and T
 Logo 1 2 3


Current line-up

Others bands/comments
Dave Meniketti
: Vocals, Guitar
Mike Vanderhule
: Drums
ex-Soulmotor
John Nymann
: Guitar
ex-Eric Martin Band
Brad Long
: Bass, Back Vocals

Past members

Others bands/comments
Stef Burns : Guitar
Leonard Haze : Drums Le Mans
Joey Alves : Guitar
Jimmy DeGrasso : Drums F5, Mama's Boys, MD.45, Suicidal Tendencies, Megadeth, ex-Lita Ford, Black Star Riders
Phil Kennemore : Bass died 07/01/2011 (lung cancer)


Albums

Yesterday and Today (LP - )mp3Lyrics 
Struck Down (LP - )mp3Lyrics 
Earthshaker (LP - )mp3Lyrics 
Black Tiger (LP - )mp3Lyrics 
Mean Streak (LP - )mp3Lyrics 
In Rock We Trust (LP - )mp3Lyrics 
Open Fire (Live - )mp3  
Down for the Count (LP - )mp3Lyrics 
25 Hours a Day (Split) (Split - )   
Forever (Compilation - )mp3  
Contagious (LP - )mp3Lyrics 
Ten (CD - )mp3Lyrics 
Best of '81 to '85 (Compilation - )mp3  
Yesterday & Today (Live - )mp3  
Musically Incorrect (CD - )mp3Lyrics 
Endangered Species (CD - )mp3Lyrics 
Live on the Friday Rock Show (Live - )   
Ultimate Collection (Compilation - )mp3  
Unearthed Vol. I (Compilation - )mp3  
Unearthed Vol.II (Compilation - )mp3  
Facemelter (CD - )mp3  
Live at the Mystic (Live - )mp3  


Videos


  • Y And T - Contagious

  • Y And T - Lipstick and Leather

  • Y And T - Midnight In Tokyo (Live at BYH Festival 2006)

  • Y And T - Forever (Live at Hellfest 2010)

  • Y And T - Rainbow in the Dark (Dio Cover) (Live at Filmore, San Francisco, USA, 22/05/2010)

  • Y And T - I'm Coming Home

  • Y And T - Mean Streak

  • Y And T - I Believe in You (Live 17/03/2007)

  • Y And T - I Believe in You (Live 17/03/2007)

  • Y And T - Don't Stop Runnin'

  • Y And T - Forever

  • Y&T - Don't Stop Runnin'

  • Y And T - Rock 'n Roll's Gonna Save the World

  • Y&T - Hang 'Em High

  • Y&T - Dirty Girl

Add a video
Spirit of Metal Webzine © 2003-2014 ‘metal beat.’ Contact - Links
Follow us :