PORTAL : SPIRIT OF METAL | SPIRIT OF ROCK           English
login :
Subscribing   Pass lost ?   

                       
Browse List: # A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Browse by Genre  
Do you want to change your language ?
    English     Français     Deutsch     中文     Português     Español     русский     Polski
Close


logo Slipknot (USA-1)

Band's list Thrash Neo Slipknot (USA-1)
 
    Also known as : The Knot, ex-Meld

Style

Status Formed In
Active1995

Country

    USA (Des Moines, Iowa)
Popularity   Fans
    4229 Fans
  • photo of Slipknot (USA-1)
 Logo 1 2 3


Current line-up

Others bands/comments
James Root "The Peach" "Jim"
: Guitar
[since 1999], ex-Stone Sour, John 5
Corey Taylor "The Sickness" "The Great Big Mouth"
: Vocals
[since 1997], Stone Sour, Audacious P, Dumfux
Shawn Crahan "Clown" "Kong"
: Back Vocals, Percussions
[since 1995], To My Surprise, Dirty Little Rabbits, The Black Dots Of Death
Donnie Steele
: Guitar, Bass
[1995-1996] [since 2011], live member
Sid Wilson "Monkey"
: Keyboard, Programming
[since 1998], DJ Starscream
Craig Jones "133 MHz"
: Keyboard, Programming
[since 1996], ex-Modifidious
Mick Thompson "Log" "Molten MetalGod"
: Guitar
[since 1996], ex-Body Pit
Chris Fehn "Pornochio" "Mr Pickelnose"
: Back Vocals, Percussions
[since 1998]

Past members

Others bands/comments
Greg Welts : Back Vocals, Percussions [1997-1998]
Anders Colsefini : Vocals, Drums, Back Vocals, Percussions [1995-1997], Inveigh Catharsis, ex-Vexx, ex-Body Pit, Painface
Josh Brainard : Guitar [1995-1999], ex-Modifidious
Kun Nong : Guitar
Joey Jordison "Anal" "Speed Ball" : Drums [1995-2013], Murderdolls, Roadrunner United, Scar The Martyr, ex-Modifidious, ex-Anal Blast
Brandon Darner : Percussions To My Surprise
Paul "Porky" Gray : Bass, Back Vocals [1995-2010], died 24/05/2010 (morphine overdose), ex-Anal Blast
John Green : Guitar
Patrick M. Neurwirth : Guitar


Albums

Mate. Feed. Kill. Repeat. (Démo - )mp3LyricsReviews
Roadrunner Records Demo (Démo - )mp3Lyrics 
Frontline Volume 2 - The Singles Club (Split - )   
Slipknot (CD - )mp3Lyrics 
Iowa (CD - )mp3LyricsReviews
Vol 3: The Subliminal Verses (CD - )mp3LyricsReviews
9.0 Live (Live - )mp3Lyrics 
All Hope Is Gone (CD - )mp3LyricsReviews
Antennas to Hell (Compilation - )mp3  
.5: The Gray Chapter (CD - )   


Videos


  • Slipknot - Goodbye (Audio)

  • Slipknot - Full Live at KnotFest 2014 (Pt 2)

  • Slipknot - Full Live at KnotFest 2014 (Pt 1)

  • Slipknot - Download Festival 2013

  • Slipknot - .5: The Gray Chapter

  • Slipknot - The Devil In I

  • Slipknot - Prepare for Hell Tour 2014

  • Slipknot - The Negative One

  • Slipknot - Wait and Bleed (Animated Version)

  • Slipknot - Duality (Live at Heavy MTL, 2012)

  • Slipknot - Snuff (Live at Heavy MTL, 2012)

  • Slipknot - Gently (Live at Heavy MTL, 2012)

  • Slipknot - Pulse of the Maggots (Live at Heavy MTL, 2012)

  • Slipknot - My Plague

  • Slipknot - Spit It Out

Add a video
Spirit of Metal Webzine © 2003-2014 ‘metal beat.’ Contact - Links
Follow us :