PORTAL : SPIRIT OF METAL | SPIRIT OF ROCK           English
login :
Subscribing   Pass lost ?   

                       
Browse List: # A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Browse by Genre  
Do you want to change your language ?
    English     Français     Deutsch     中文     Português     Español     русский     Polski
Close


logo Revolting Cocks

Band's list Industrial Metal Revolting Cocks
 
    Also known as : RevCo

Style

Status Formed In
Active1983

Country

    USA (El Paso, Texas)
Popularity   Fans
    29 Fans
  • photo of Revolting Cocks
 Logo 1 2 3


Current line-up

Others bands/comments
Josh Bradford
: Vocals
Stayte
Clayton Worbeck
: Keyboard, Programming
Stayte
Sin Quirin
: Guitar
Lords Of Acid, ex-Society 1
Phildo Owen
: Vocals
Skatenigs, Snow Black
Al Jourgensen
: Back Vocals, All instruments
founder member, Ministry, Lard, 1000 Homo DJs
Luc Van Acker
: Vocals, Keyboard
founder member

Past members

Others bands/comments
Richard 23 (aka Richard Jonckheere) : Vocals [1983-1986] founder member, Front 242
Rick Nielsen : Guitar [2006] session member, Cheap Trick
Anna K. : Bass [2006] session member, Drain, Hanzel Und Gretyl
Chris Connelly : Vocals [1987-1993] Murder Inc, The Damage Manual, ex-Fini Tribe, ex-Ministry
Aaron John Rossi : Drums [2006] session member, ex-Ministry, ex-Prong, ex-Shelter, ex-Strife
Mike Scaccia (aka Ike Krull) : Guitar died 22/12/2012 (heart attack), 1000 Homo DJs, Lard, Rigor Mortis, ex-Ministry, Blohole
Louis Svitek : Guitar [1993] Midfunk, ex-Ministry
William Rieflin : Drums 1000 Homo DJs, Lard, ex-Ministry
Paul Barker : Bass, Keyboard [1987-1993] Lard, ex-Ministry
Kevin Ogilvie : Vocals Skinny Puppy
William Tucker : Keyboard died 1999, ex-Ministry
Gibby Haynes : Vocals [2006] session member, Butthole Surfers
Paul Raven : Bass [2006] session member, died 2007, ex-Killing Joke
Jello Biaffra (aka Eric Boucher) : Vocals [2006] session member, Lard, 1000 Homo DJs, ex-Dead Kennedys
Jeff Ward : Drums [1990-1993] died 1993 (suicide), ex-Nine Inch Nails, ex-Ministry, ex-Lard
Duane Buford : Keyboard ex-Ministry
Robin Zander : Vocals [2006] session member, Cheap Trick
Seven Antonopoulos : Drums live member, Opiate For The Masses
Lady Monster : Vocals, Back Vocals [2006] session member,
Billy Gibbons : Guitar [2006] session member, ZZ Top


Albums

Big Sexy Land (CD - )mp3  
Live! You Goddamned Son of a Bitch (Live - )mp3  
Beers, Steers + Queers - The Compact Disc (CD - )   
Linger Ficken' Good (CD - )mp3  
Cocked and Loaded (CD - )mp3  
Cocktail Mixxx (CD - )mp3  
Sex-O Olympico (CD - )mp3  
Sex-O Mixxx-O (CD - )mp3  
¿Got Cock? (CD - )mp3  
Got Mixxx? (CD - )mp3  


Videos


  • Revolting Cocks - Da Ya Think I'm Sexy (Live from the Lubrica Tour)

  • Revolting Cocks - Cousins (Live from the Lubrica Tour)

  • Revolting Cocks - Stainless Steel Providers (Live at The Beaumont Club, Kansas City, 10/03/09)

  • Revolting Cocks - You Often Forget (Live at the Cabaret Metro in Chicago, Illinois, U.S.A, 04/09/198

  • Revolting Cocks - Attack Sulps On Fire (Live in Amsterdam, 24/01/2009)

  • Revolting Cocks-Fire engine

Add a video
Spirit of Metal Webzine © 2003-2014 ‘Think. Feel. metal.’ Contact - Links
Follow us :