PORTAL : SPIRIT OF METAL | SPIRIT OF ROCK           English
login :
Subscribing   Pass lost ?   

                       
Browse List: # A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Browse by Genre  
Do you want to change your language ?
    English     Français     Deutsch     中文     Português     Español     русский     Polski
Close


logo Resistant Culture

Band's list Grind Death Resistant Culture
 
    Also known as : ex-Resistant Militia, ex-Resistant

Style

Status Formed In
Active1980

Country

    USA (Los Angeles, California)
Popularity   Fans
    17 Fans
  • photo of Resistant Culture
 Logo 1 2 3


Current line-up

Others bands/comments
Rafa
: Bass
Anthony Rezhawk
: Vocals
founder member, Terrorizer
Katina Culture
: Guitar
Terrorizer
Ben Axiom
: Drums
[since 2003]

Past members

Others bands/comments
Jesse Pintado : Guitar died 27/08/2006, ex-Napalm Death, ex-Terrorizer, ex-Lock Up, ex-Brujeria
Gnarly : Bass
Jimmy : Drums
Brad : Guitar


Albums

Resistant Militia (EP - )   
Living by Law (EP - )   
Ancient Future (CD - )   
Welcome to Reality (EP - )mp3  
Welcome to Reality (CD) (CD - ) Lyrics 
Innate Rebellion (Split - )   
All One Struggle (CD - )mp3Lyrics 


Videos


  • Resistant Culture - It's not Too Late

  • Resistant Culture - Corruption

  • Resistant Culture - Runaway

  • Resistant Culture - Sentient Predator

Add a video
Spirit of Metal Webzine © 2003-2014 ‘Metal your head !’ Contact - Links
Follow us :