PORTAL : SPIRIT OF METAL | SPIRIT OF ROCK           English
login :
Subscribing   Pass lost ?   

                       
Browse List: # A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Browse by Genre  
Do you want to change your language ?
    English     Français     Deutsch     中文     Português     Español     русский     Polski
Close


logo Quiet Riot

Band's list Hard Rock Quiet Riot
 
    Also known as : ex-Mach 1, ex-Little Women

Style

Status Formed In
Active1975

Country

    USA (Los Angeles, California)
Popularity   Fans
    609 Fans
  • photo of Quiet Riot
 Logo 1 2 3


Current line-up

Others bands/comments
James Durbin
: Vocals
Alex Grossi
: Guitar
live member, Bang Tango, Beautiful Creatures, Angry Salad, Jani Lane Band, Hookers 'N Blow, Ignite, ex-Adler's Appetite, Hotel Diablo
Frankie Banali
: Drums
Heavy Bones, Masi, Blackthorne, ex-WASP, ex-Hear 'N Aid
Chuck Wright
: Bass
live member, Impellitteri, Blackthorne, ex-Snow (USA)

Past members

Others bands/comments
Jizzy Pearl : Vocals ex-Ratt
Rudy Sarzo : Bass [1979-1984] [1997-2003], Hear 'N Aid, MARS, Dio, Whitesnake, Manic Eden, Dudes Of Wrath, ex-Ozzy Osbourne, ex-Yngwie J Malmsteen
Seann Nicols : Vocals 2017 (formerly of Adler's Appetite)
Kenny Hillary : Bass [1991-1995], died 05/06/1996 (suicide)
Randall William Rhoads (aka Randy Rhoads) : Guitar [1975-1979], died 19/03/1982 (plane crash), ex-Ozzy Osbourne
Michael Fell : Harmonica
Paul Shortino : Vocals [1987-1989], ex-Rough Cutt, ex-Hear 'N Aid
Mark Huff : Vocals [2010-2012]
Robert "Bobby" Rondinelli : Drums Sun Red Sun, Warlock (GER), Blue Öyster Cult, The Lizards, ex-Rainbow, ex-Doro, ex-Black Sabbath, ex-Scorpions, ex-Riot
Kjell Benner : Bass Skull (USA), ex-Slik Helvetika, ex-Destroyer (USA)
Tracii Guns : Guitar [2006], LA Guns, Guns N' Roses, Brides Of Destruction
Tony Cavazo : Bass Snow (USA), Hurricane (USA), Dangerface
Tuesday Knight : Back Vocals Tuesday Knight
Tony Franklin : Bass [2006], Audiovision, Derek Sherinian, Project Steiger, The Cage, Sir Lord Baltimore, The Firm, Whitesnake, Blue Murder, Lana Lane, Glenn Hughes
Scott Vokoun : Vocals
Carlos Cavazo : Guitar [1982-2003], Snow (USA), Power Project, Hear 'N Aid
Greg Leon : Guitar Sweet 19, Invasion, Dokken
Kevin DuBrow : Vocals died 25/11/2007 (overdose), ex-Hear 'N Aid, ex-Kevin DuBrow
Neil Citron : Guitar
Kelly Garni : Bass [1975-1978]
Drew Forsyth : Drums [1975-1979]
Wayne Carver : Bass
Sean McNabb : Bass [1987-1989], Great White, Rough Cutt, House Of Lords
John Purdell : Keyboard
Bob Carpenter : Keyboard


Albums

Quiet Riot (Album - )  
Quiet Riot II (Album - )  
Metal Health (Album - )  
Condition Critical (Album - )  
QR III (Album - )  
QR (Album - )  
Terrified (Album - )   
Down to the Bone (Album - )  
Alive and Well (Album - )  
Guilty Pleasures (Album - )   
Rehab (Album - )  
Extended Versions (Live - )   
Setlist: the Very Best of Quiet Riot Live (Live - )   
Backstage Live 1983 (Live - )   
10 (Album - )   
Road Rage (Album - )   


Videos


  • Quiet Riot - Can't Get Enough

  • Quiet Riot - Mama Weer All Crazee Now

  • Quiet Riot - Mama Weer All Crazee Now

  • Quiet Riot - Frankie Banali of Quiet Riot interview with Groovey in Denver

  • Quiet Riot - Bang Your Head (Metal Health)

  • quiet riot - the wild and the young

  • Randy Rhoads - Spotlight Solo (Quiet Riot)

  • Stay With Me Tonight

Add a video
Spirit of Metal Webzine © 2003-2017 ‘One goal, one passion - Metal.’ Contact - Links
Follow us :