PORTAL : SPIRIT OF METAL | SPIRIT OF ROCK           English
login :
Subscribing   Pass lost ?   

                       
Browse List: # A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Browse by Genre  
Do you want to change your language ?
    English     Français     Deutsch     中文     Português     Español     русский     Polski
Close


logo Marilyn Manson

Band's list Indus Gothic Marilyn Manson
 
    Also known as : MM, Manson, ex-Marilyn Manson & The Spooky Kids

Style

Status Formed In
Active1989

Country

    USA (Fort Lauderdale, Florida)
Popularity   Fans
    2442 Fans
  • photo of Marilyn Manson
 Logo 1 2 3


Current line-up

Others bands/comments
Jason Sutter
: Drums
live member, ex-New York Dolls, ex-Foreigner, Chris Cornell, Pink
Brian Hugh Warner (aka Marilyn Manson, aka Herr Doktor)
: Vocals
[since 1989], ex-Mrs Scabtree, ex-Satan On Fire
Andy Gerold
: Bass
[since 2009], live member
Jeordie Osborne White (aka Twiggy Ramirez)
: Guitar, Bass
[1993-2002] [since 2008], Goon Moon, ex-A Perfect Circle, ex-Nine Inch Nails

Past members

Others bands/comments
Rob Holliday : Guitar [2007-2009], live member, ex-Prodigy
Tim Sköld : Guitar, Bass [2002-2008], ex-Shotgun Messiah, ex-Sköld, ex-KMFDM, ex-MDFMK, ex-OhGr, ex-The Newlydeads
Chris Vrenna : Drums, Keyboard ex-Nine Inch Nails, ex-Marilyn Manson
Franck Kenny Wilson (aka Ginger Fish) : Drums [1995-2004] [since-2006], ex-Martyr Plot,ex-Marilyn Manson
Wesley Louden Borland (aka Wes Borland) : Guitar [2008-2009], live member, Limp Bizkit, ex-House Of Pain
Perry Pandrea (aka Zsa Zsa Speck) : Keyboard [1989], Lungs
Madonna Wayne Gacy (aka Pogo, aka Stephen Gregory Bier Jr.) : Keyboard, Percussions [1989-2007], Faultline Productions
Sara Lee Lucas (aka Freddy Streithorst II) : Drums [1990-1995]
Brad Mark Stewart (aka Gidget Gein) : Bass [1989-1993], died 2008 (overdose)
Timothy Michael Linton (aka Zim Zum) : Guitar [1996-1998], The Pop Culture Suicides
Brian Tutunick (aka Olivia Newton Bundy) : Bass [1989]
Mark Chaussee : Guitar [2004-2005], live member, ex-Fight
Scott Mitchell Putesky (aka Daisy Berkowitz) : Guitar [1989-1996], Jack Of Jill, Three Ton Gate
John Lowery (aka John 5) : Guitar [1998-2004], Rob Zombie, 2wo, ex-LOSER


Albums

The Raw Boned Psalms (Cassette - ) Lyrics 
Big Black Bus (Cassette - ) Lyrics 
Grist-O-Line (Cassette - ) Lyrics 
The Beaver Meat Cleaver Beat (Cassette - ) Lyrics 
Lunchbox (Demo) (Cassette - ) Lyrics 
Thrift (Cassette - ) Lyrics 
After School Special (Cassette - ) Lyrics 
The Family Jams (Cassette - ) Lyrics 
Live as Hell (Live - ) Lyrics 
Refrigerator (Cassette - ) Lyrics 
Portrait of an American Family (CD - )mp3Lyrics 
Smells Like Children (CD - )mp3Lyrics 
Antichrist Superstar (CD - )mp3Lyrics 
Live and Unreleased Studio Demos 1993 (Démo - ) Lyrics 
Mechanical Animals (CD - )mp3Lyrics 
The Last Tour on Earth (Live - )mp3Lyrics 
Mr.Manson's Home Demos (Compilation - )   
Holy Wood (CD - )mp3Lyrics 
Birth of the Anti-Christ (Compilation - )   
The Word According to Manson (Compilation - )   
Coke and Sodomy (Compilation - )mp3  
Dancing with the Antichrist (Compilation - )mp3  
Marilyn Manson & The Spooky Kids: Live (Live - )   
White Trash (Compilation - )mp3  
Rock in Lisbon (Live - ) Lyrics 
Marilyn Manson Acoustic Live in Berlin (Live - )   
The Golden Age of Grotesque (CD - )mp3Lyrics 
Spooky Kids Vol. 2 (Compilation - ) Lyrics 
Greatest Hits Compilation (Compilation - ) Lyrics 
From Obscurity 2 Purgatory (Compilation - )mp3  
Lunchboxes & Choklit Cows (Compilation - ) Lyrics 
Lest We Forget (Compilation - )mp3Lyrics 
Eat Me, Drink Me (CD - )mp3Lyrics 
Early Years Volume One (Compilation - )   
Early Years Volume Two (Compilation - )   
Lost & Found (Compilation - )mp3Lyrics 
The High End of Low (CD - )mp3Lyrics 
Born Villain (CD - )mp3Lyrics 


Videos


  • Marilyn Manson - Toazted Interview 2003 (part 1)

  • Marilyn Manson - mOBSCENE (Live at Heavy MTL)

  • Marilyn Manson - The Beautiful People (Live at Heavy MTL, 2012)

  • Marilyn Manson - Putting Holes in Happiness

  • Marilyn Manson - Arma Goddamn Motherf**kin Geddon

  • Marilyn Manson - I Don't Like the Drugs (But the Drugs Like Me)

  • Marilyn Manson - Lunchbox

  • Marilyn Manson - Man That You Fear

  • Marilyn Manson - Long Hard Road Out of Hell

  • Marilyn Manson - Dope Hat

  • Marilyn Manson - Cryptorchid

  • Marilyn Manson - mOBSCENE

  • Marilyn Manson - The Fight Song

  • Marilyn Manson - Tourniquet

  • Marilyn Manson - Disposable Teens

Add a video
Spirit of Metal Webzine © 2003-2014 ‘Metal your head !’ Contact - Links
Follow us :