PORTAL : SPIRIT OF METAL | SPIRIT OF ROCK           English
login :
Subscribing   Pass lost ?   

                       
Browse List: # A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Browse by Genre  
Do you want to change your language ?
    English     Français     Deutsch     中文     Português     Español     русский     Polski
Close


logo Fester (NOR)

Band's list Death Metal Fester (NOR)
 
    Also known as : ex-Heroic Conduct

Style

Status Formed In
Active1990

Country

Popularity   Fans
    12 Fans
  • photo of Fester (NOR)
 Logo 1 2


Current line-up

Others bands/comments
Bjørn "Tiger" Mathisen
: Vocals, Guitar
Raymond Pellicer
: Guitar, Keyboard, Programming
Thomas Andersen
: Vocals
Sincera, ex-Algol, ex-Buttocks, ex-Seance
Eivind Aarseth
: Guitar
Jon Bakker
: Bass
Kampfar, ex-Balvaz, ex-Carpathian Full Moon, ex-Gruesome, ex-Necro-Sentient Mortis Feed, ex-Braindead, ex-Cremator, ex-Pendulum
Audun Kleive
: Drums
John Thomas Bratland (aka Jontho)
: Drums
live member, Ragnarok, ex-Endezzma, ex-Kharon, ex-Tsjuder, ex-Excelsis

Past members

Others bands/comments
Jørgen Skjolden : Bass died 2000 (drug overdose)
Jan Helge Skjolden : Drums
Trond Haave Meyer : Guitar
Rolf Tommy Simonsen : Vocals, Guitar


Albums

The Introduction (Démo - )   
Winter of Sin (démo) (Démo - )   
Winter of Sin (CD - )mp3 Reviews
Silence (CD - )mp3 Reviews
The Commitments That Shattered 1991-1992 (Compilation - )   
A Celebration of Death (CD - )mp3 Reviews


Videos


Fester - The Black Tower

Add a video
Spirit of Metal Webzine © 2003-2014 ‘metal beat.’ Contact - Links
Follow us :