PORTAL : SPIRIT OF METAL | SPIRIT OF ROCK           English
login :
Subscribing   Pass lost ?   

                       
Browse List: # A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Browse by Genre  
Do you want to change your language ?
    English     Français     Deutsch     中文     Português     Español     русский     Polski
Close


logo Eyehategod

Band's list Sludge Doom Eyehategod
 
    Also known as : EHG

Style

Status Formed In
Active1988

Country

    USA (New Orleans, Louisiana)
Popularity   Fans
    208 Fans
  • photo of Eyehategod
 Logo 1 2 3


Current line-up

Others bands/comments
Brian Patton
: Guitar
Soilent Green, Outlaw Order, Nuclear Crucifixion, Drip, Fuckmouth
Michael Williams
: Vocals
Outlaw Order, Arson Anthem, Drip, The Guilt Of..., Crawlspace, Suffocation By Filth, Fuckmouth
Jimmy Bower
: Guitar
Down, Clearlight, My Uncle The Wolf, Debris Inc, Drip, Floodgate, Blastant Frustration, ex-Corrosion Of Conformity, ex-Superjoint Ritual, ex-Crowbar
Gary Mader
: Bass
Outlaw Order, Hawgjaw
Aaron Hill
: Drums
[since 2013], ex-Missing Monuments, ex-Mountain Of Wizard

Past members

Others bands/comments
Steve Dale : Bass
Joe LaCaze : Drums died 24/08/2013, Outlaw Order, Clearlight, Fuckmouth
Chris Hilliard : Vocals
Mark Schultz : Guitar, Bass ex-Outlaw Order
Charles Alexander : Bass
Daniel Nick : Bass Suplecs
Joey Delatte : Drums Blatant Frustration
Vince LeBlanc : Bass
Kevin Bond : Bass Superjoint
Seth Putnam : Vocals ex-Anal Cunt, ex-Siege
Phil Anselmo : Vocals [2009][2016-2017] ex-Pantera, Superjoint, Down, Philip H. Anselmo and the Illegals,
Marvin Gauntlett : Bass [2002] ex-Extinction of Mankind, ex-Chaos U.K., ex-The Varukers
Sammy Pierre Duet : Vocals [1998] ex-Crowbar, ex-Acid Bath, Goatwhore
Dale Crover : Drums [2013] ex-Fantomas, Melvins
Randy Blythe : Vocals [2016] Lamb of God


Albums

Lack of Almost Everything (Demo - )   
In the Name of Suffering (Album - )   
Take as Needed for Pain (Album - )   
Eyehategod - 13 (Split - )   
Ruptured Heart Theory (MCD - )   
Loud and Ugly Vol.2 (Split - )   
13 - Eyehategod (Split - )   
Dopesick (Album - )   
In these Black Days: vol.1 (Split - )   
Confederacy of Ruined Lives (Album - )   
Southern Discomfort (Compilation - )   
10 Years of Abuse (and Still Broke) (Compilation - )   
Eyehategod - Soilent Green (Split - )   
Eyehategod - Cripple Bastards (Split - )   
Preaching the End-Time Message (Compilation - )   
Garden Dwarf Woman Driver (Demo - )   
Eyehategod (Album - )   


Videos


  • Eyehategod - Methamphetamine (Live)

  • Eyehategod - Sister Fucker Pt.1&2 (live)

  • Eyehategod - Blank (live)

  • Eyehategod - Serving Time in the Middle of Nowhere (Live)

  • Eyehategod - New Orleans Is the New Vietnam (Live)

  • Eyehategod - Dixie Whiskey (Live)

  • Eyehategod - Medicine Noose (live)

  • Eyehategod - Masters of Legalized Confusion (live)

  • Eyehategod - Interview Metal Sickness

  • Eyehategod - Medicine Noose

  • Eyehategod - Methamphetamine (Live at Sonar, Baltimore, USA, 21/01/2012)

  • Eyehategod - Full Concert (Live at Hellfest, Clisson, France, 2011)

  • Eyehategod - Dixie Whiskey (Live at The Bug Jar, Rochester, USA, 16/06/2010)

  • Eyehategod - Sisterfucker (Live at Hellfest, Clisson, France, 2009)

  • Eyehategod - Southern Discomfort

Add a video
Spirit of Metal Webzine © 2003-2017 ‘metal beat.’ Contact - Links
Follow us :