PORTAL : SPIRIT OF METAL | SPIRIT OF ROCK           English
login :
Subscribing   Pass lost ?   

                       
Browse List: # A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Browse by Genre  
Do you want to change your language ?
    English     Français     Deutsch     中文     Português     Español     русский     Polski
Close


logo Burzum

Band's list Black Metal Burzum
 
    Also known as : ex-Uruk-Hai, ex-Kalashnikov

Style

Status Formed In
Active1988

Country

Popularity   Fans
    3009 Fans
  • photo of Burzum
 Logo 1 2 3


Current line-up

Others bands/comments
Kristian Larssøn Vikernes (aka Varg Vikernes)
: Vocals, All instruments
[since 1988], founder member, ex-Mayhem, ex-Old Funeral, ex-Darkthrone

Past members

Others bands/comments
Oystein "Euronymous" Aarseth : Guitar [1992], died 11/08/1993 (murder), session member, ex-Amputaton, ex-Mayhem
Tomas "Samoth" Haugen : Bass [1992], session member, Zyklon, Zyklon-B, Emperor, ex-Satyricon, ex-Gorgoroth


Albums

Burzum (Album - )mp3Lyrics 
Det Som Engang Var (Album - )mp3Lyrics 
Hvis Lyset Tar Oss (Album - )mp3LyricsReviews
Filosofem (Album - )mp3LyricsReviews
Daudi Baldrs (Balder's Død) (Album - ) LyricsReviews
Hliðskjálf (Album - )mp3 Reviews
Belus (Album - )mp3LyricsReviews
Fallen (Album - )mp3LyricsReviews
Umskiptar (Album - )mp3LyricsReviews
Sôl Austan, Mâni Vestan (Album - )mp3  
The Ways of Yore (Album - )mp3  


Videos


  • Burzum - Jóln (Deities) [Lyrics]

  • Burzum - Guitar Lessons Part 5

  • Burzum - Guitar Lessons Part 6

  • Burzum - Guitar Lessons Part 7

  • Burzum - The Story of Varg Vikernes (Part I)

  • Burzum - The Story Of Varg Vikernes (Part II)

  • Burzum - Dunkelheit

  • Burzum - Rare Interview and Report

Add a video
Spirit of Metal Webzine © 2003-2016 ‘Made by Metal’ Contact - Links
Follow us :