login :
Subscribing   Pass lost ?   

Browse List: # A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Browse by Genre  
Do you want to change your language ?
    English     Français     Deutsch     中文     Português     Español     русский     Polski

logo Avenged Sevenfold

Band's list Melodic Metal Avenged Sevenfold
    Also known as : A7X


Status Formed In


    USA (Huntington Beach, California)
Popularity   Fans
    2385 Fans
  • photo of Avenged Sevenfold
 Logo 1 2 3

Current line-up

Others bands/comments
Brian Elwin Haner (aka Synyster Gates)
: Guitar, Back Vocals
[since 2000] Pinkly Smooth
Zachary James Baker (aka Zacky Vengeance)
: Guitar, Back Vocals
[since 1999] ex-MPA
Brooks Wackerman
: Drums
[Since 2015] ex-Bad Religion, ex-Suicidal Tendencies, ex-Korn
Matthew Charles Sanders (aka M. Shadows)
: Vocals
[since 1999] ex-Successful Failure
Jonathan Lewis Seward (aka Johnny Christ)
: Bass, Back Vocals
[since 2002]

Past members

Others bands/comments
Arin Ilejay : Drums [2011-2015] ex-Confide
Frank L. Melcom (aka Dameon Ash) : Bass [2002]
Matt Wendt : Bass [1999-2000]
Mike Portnoy : Drums [2010] TransAtlantic, Liquid Tension Experiment, Adrenaline Mob, ex-Dream Theater
James Owen Sullivan (aka The Rev) : Drums, Back Vocals [1999-2009] died 28/12/2009, ex-Pinkly Smooth, ex-Suburban Legends, ex-Snake Shift
Justin David Meacham : Bass [2000-2001] ex-Suburban Legends, ex-Pinkly Smooth


1999 Demo (Démo - ) Lyrics 
2000 Demo (Démo - ) Lyrics 
Sounding the Seventh Trumpet (Album - )mp3Lyrics 
Waking the Fallen (Album - )mp3Lyrics 
City of Evil (Album - )mp3Lyrics 
Avenged Sevenfold (Album - )mp3LyricsReviews
Live in the LBC & Diamonds in the Rough (Live - )mp3Lyrics 
Nightmare (Album - )mp3Lyrics 
Hail to the King (Album - )mp3Lyrics 
Waking the Fallen: Resurrected (Album - )mp3  
The Best of 2005-2013 (Compilation - )   


  • Avenged Sevenfold - 'This Is Bat Country' Teaser

  • Avenged Sevenfold - Warmness on the Soul

  • Avenged Sevenfold - Chapter Four

  • Avenged Sevenfold - Waking the Fallen: Resurrected (Teaser)

  • Avenged Sevenfold - This Means War

  • Avenged Sevenfold - Hail to the King: Deathbat (Trailer)

  • Avenged Sevenfold - Bat Country (Live at KROQ, Red Bull Sound Space, Los Angeles, USA, 2013)

  • Avenged Sevenfold - Hail to the King Tour (Preview)

  • Avenged Sevenfold - Hail to the King (Extra)

  • Avenged Sevenfold - Jimmy "The Rev" Sullivan

  • Avenged Sevenfold - Buried Alive (Lyric Video)

  • Avenged Sevenfold - Full Concert (Acoustic Live at KROQ, Red Bull Sound Space, L.A., USA, 2005)

  • Avenged Sevenfold - Carry on (ft. in Call of Duty: Black Ops 2)

  • Avenged Sevenfold - Critical Acclaim (Live in the LBC)

  • Avenged Sevenfold - A Little Piece of Heaven (Live in the LBC)

Add a video
Spirit of Metal Webzine © 2003-2016 ‘Think. Feel. metal.’ Contact - Links
Follow us :