PORTAL : SPIRIT OF METAL | SPIRIT OF ROCK           English
login :
Subscribing   Pass lost ?   

                       
Browse List: # A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Browse by Genre  
Do you want to change your language ?
    English     Français     Deutsch     中文     Português     Español     русский     Polski
Close


logo Anal Cunt

Band's list Grindcore Anal Cunt
 
    Also known as : xAxCx .A.C.

Style

Status Formed InSeparated In
Split-Up19882011

Country

    USA (Boston, Massachussets)
Popularity   Fans
    319 Fans
  • photo of Anal Cunt
 Logo 1 2 3


Last line-up

Others bands/comments
Tim Morse
: Drums
[1988-1996] [since 2006]
Seth Putnam
: Vocals, Guitar
[1988-2011], died 2011, Impaled Northern Moonforest
Josh Martin
: Guitar
[1996-2003] [since 2006]

Past members

Others bands/comments
John Gillis : Drums [1999-2001] [2004-2006]
Scott Hull : Guitar [1996], Agoraphobic Nosebleed, Pig Destroyer, Japanese Comedy Torture Hour
John Kozik : Guitar [1992-1995] [2003-2006]
Paul Kraynak : Guitar [1993-1994]
Fred Ordoñez : Guitar [1990-1993]
Mike Mahan : Guitar [1988-1990] [2008-2009]
Nate Linehan : Drums [1996-1999] [2003-2004] [2006-2008]


Albums

Morbid Florist (CD - )   
Everyone Should Be Killed (CD - )mp3  
Top 40 Hits (CD - )mp3  
40 More Reasons to Hate Us (CD - )mp3Lyrics 
I Like It When You Die (CD - )mp3Lyrics 
Picnic of Love (CD - )mp3Lyrics 
It Just Get Worse (CD - )mp3Lyrics 
Defenders of the Hate (CD - )mp3Lyrics 
110 Songs CD (CD - )mp3  
Fuckin' A (CD - )mp3LyricsReviews
Wearing Out Our Welcome (CD - )mp3  


Videos


  • ANAL CUNT Euro tour shit

  • Anal Cunt - Guy Lombardo (21/04/07)

  • Anal Cunt - On Capital Chaos (TV 2007)

  • Anal Cunt - Fuck Yeah (live in St. Petersburg)

  • Anal Cunt- Some Songs (Live, 13/05/2006)

  • Anal Cunt - Untitled (Live at Europe, 1994)

  • Anal Cunt - Untitled (Live at USA)

  • Anal Cunt - Some Songs

  • Anal Cunt - Radio Hit (Brandywine, 19/06/1993)

  • Anal Cunt - 311 sucks (Live at Harrisonburg)

  • Anal Cunt - Women Nature's Punching Bag (Live)

  • Anal Cunt - Pepe the Gay Waiter Memphis (Live, 25/06/2001)

  • Anal Cunt - Untitled (Live)

Add a video
Spirit of Metal Webzine © 2003-2014 ‘Think different, think metal.’ Contact - Links
Follow us :