PORTAL : SPIRIT OF METAL | SPIRIT OF ROCK           English
login :
Subscribing   Pass lost ?   

                       
Browse List: # A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Browse by Genre  
Do you want to change your language ?
    English     Français     Deutsch     中文     Português     Español     русский     Polski
Close


logo Alice In Chains

Band's list Grunge Alice In Chains
 
    Also known as : Diamond Lie

Style

Status Formed In
Active1985

Country

    USA (Seattle, Washington)
Popularity   Fans
    1061 Fans
  • photo of Alice In Chains
 Logo 1 2 3


Current line-up

Others bands/comments
Jerry Cantrell
: Vocals, Guitar, Back Vocals
[1987-2002] [since 2005], Jerry Cantrell, ex-Ozzy Osbourne, ex-Alice Mudgarden
William DuVall
: Vocals, Guitar, Back Vocals
[since 2006], Come With The Fall, ex-Madfly, ex-No Walls, ex-Neon Christ
Sean Kinney
: Drums, Keyboard, Percussions
[1987-2002] [since 2005], ex-Jerry Cantrell, ex-Spys4Darwin, ex-Alice Mudgarden
Mike Inez
: Bass, Back Vocals
[1993-2002] [since 2005], ex-Black Label Society (guest), ex-Heart, ex-Ozzy Osbourne, ex-Spys4Darwin, ex-Alice Mudgarden, ex-Jerry Cantrell (guest)

Past members

Others bands/comments
Layne Staley : Vocals, Guitar, Back Vocals [1987-2002], died 05/04/2002 (heroin overdose), ex-Mad Season, ex-Class Of '99, ex-Alice N' Chains, ex-Alice Mudgarden, ex-Second Coming (guest)
Mike Starr : Bass, Back Vocals [1987-1993], died 08/03/2011 (drug overdose), ex-Sun Red Sun, ex-Days Of The New (live)
Ann Wilson : Vocals, Back Vocals [1992], guest member, Heart


Albums

Demo #2 1987 (Démo - )   
Demo #1 (Démo - )mp3Lyrics 
Treehouse Demos (Démo - )   
Sweet Alice (Démo - )mp3  
Facelift (CD - )mp3Lyrics 
Dirt (CD - )mp3Lyrics 
Alice in Chains (CD - )mp3Lyrics 
MTV Unplugged (Live - )mp3Lyrics 
Nothing Safe - The Best of the Box (Compilation - )mp3Lyrics 
Live (Live - )mp3Lyrics 
Greatest Hits (Compilation - )mp3Lyrics 
The Essential (Compilation - )mp3  
Black Gives Way to Blue (CD - )mp3Lyrics 
The Devil Put Dinosaurs Here (CD - ) Lyrics 


Videos


  • Alice In Chains - The Devil Put Dinosaurs Here (Explicit)

  • Alice In Chains - Voices

  • Alice In Chains - Stone

  • Alice In Chains - Sea of Sorrow

  • Alice In Chains - I Stay Away

  • Alice In Chains - Lesson Learned (Explicit Version)

  • Alice In Chains - Lesson Learned (Edited Version)

  • Alice In Chains - Hollow

  • Alice In Chains - Get Born Again

  • Alice In Chains - Your Decision

  • Alice In Chains - Angry Chair

  • Alice In Chains - No Excuses

  • Alice In Chains - Heaven Beside You

  • Alice In Chains - Grind

  • Alice In Chains - Again

Add a video
Spirit of Metal Webzine © 2003-2014 ‘Just metal.’ Contact - Links
Follow us :