PORTAL : SPIRIT OF METAL | SPIRIT OF ROCK           English
login :
Subscribing   Pass lost ?   

                       
Browse List: # A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Browse by Genre  
Do you want to change your language ?
    English     Français     Deutsch     中文     Português     Español     русский     Polski
Close


logo Zephyr (USA)

Band's list Heavy Rock Zephyr (USA)
 
    Also known as : ex-Ethereal Zephyr

Style

Status Formed InSeparated In
Split-Up19681982

Country

    USA (Boulder, Colorado)
Popularity   Fans
    2 Fans
  • photo of Zephyr (USA)
 Logo 1 2 3


Last line-up

Others bands/comments
Candy Givens
: Vocals, Keyboard, Harmonica
died 1984, The Legendary 4Nikators, ex-Brown Sugar
Eddie Turner
: Guitar
The Legendary 4Nikators
David Givens
: Bass, Drums, Back Vocals
The Legendary 4Nikators, ex-Brown Sugar

Past members

Others bands/comments
P.M. Wooten : Drums, Percussions [1971-1972], Carole King
Otis Taylor : Bass The Legendary 4Nikators
Eddie Turner : Guitar Otis Taylor
John Faris : Back Vocals, Keyboard, Flute, Saxophone [1968-1971] [1973], The Legendary 4Nikators, Us Too
Tommy Bolin : Vocals, Back Vocals [1968-1971] [1973], died 19/12/1976 (drug overdose), ex-Energy, ex-Billy Cobham, ex-The Legendary 4Nikators, ex-James Gang, ex-Deep Purple
Robbie Chamberlin : Drums, Back Vocals [1968-1970]
Bobby Berge : Drums [1968-1971] [1973]
Dan Smyth : Keyboard [1971-1972]
Jock Bartley : Guitar, Back Vocals [1971-1972], Firefall, Gram Parsons


Albums

Zephyr (LP - )mp3  
Sail on - Cross the River (7'' - )   
Going Back to Colorado (LP - )mp3  
Sunset Ride (LP - )mp3  
Heartbeat (LP - )   
Live (Live - )mp3  


Videos


Zephyr - Texas/Colorado (Live footage)

Zephyr (Promotional Film)

Zephyr - Cross the River

Add a video
Spirit of Metal Webzine © 2003-2016 ‘Think different, think metal.’ Contact - Links
Follow us :