PORTAL : SPIRIT OF METAL | SPIRIT OF ROCK           English
login :
Subscribing   Pass lost ?   

                       
Browse List: # A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Browse by Genre  
Do you want to change your language ?
    English     Français     Deutsch     中文     Português     Español     русский     Polski
Close


logo Yokosuka Saver Tiger

Band's list Thrash Heavy Yokosuka Saver Tiger
 
    Also known as : ex-Saber Tiger, Saver Tiger

Style

Status Formed InSeparated In
Active19802003

Country

Popularity   Fans
    8 Fans
  • photo of Yokosuka Saver Tiger
 Logo 1 2


Current line-up

Others bands/comments
Hideto Hide Matsumoto
: Guitar
died 02/05/1998 (suicide)
Tetsu Kikuchi
: Drums
ex-Mephistopheles, ex-Body
Kyo
: Vocals
Toki
: Bass
ex-Dementia, ex-Rommel
Rem
: Guitar


Albums

Saber Tiger (EP - )   
Origin of Hide Vol. 1 (Live - )   
Origin of Hide Vol. 2 (Live - )   
Origin of Hide Vol. 3 (VHS - )   


Videos


  • Saver Tiger - Hard Split (Live, 1984)

  • Saver Tiger - Dead Angle (Live, 1986)

  • Saver Tiger - Double Cross (Live, 1986)

  • Yokosuka Saver Tiger - Emergency Express (Live at Cultural Center, Yokosuka-shi, Japan, 10/08/1985)

Add a video
Spirit of Metal Webzine © 2003-2014 ‘Think. Feel. metal.’ Contact - Links
Follow us :