PORTAL : SPIRIT OF METAL | SPIRIT OF ROCK           English
login :
Subscribing   Pass lost ?   

                       
Browse List: # A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Browse by Genre  
Do you want to change your language ?
    English     Français     Deutsch     中文     Português     Español     русский     Polski
Close


logo Wolfen Reich

Band's list Black Metal Wolfen Reich
 
    Also known as : Goat Ritual

Style

Status Formed In
Split-Up2005

Country

    USA (Largo, Florida)
Popularity   Fans
    1 Fans
  • photo of Wolfen Reich
 Logo 1 2 3


Last line-up

Others bands/comments
Nya
: Vocals, Bass
died 11/05/2008 (suicide), ex-Dark Prophecy (USA), ex-Crown Of Creation, ex-Sepent, ex-Ophelia, ex-Zimowie Chrumy
Spectral
: Vocals, Guitar, Programming
Lunar Reign, Blood Euphoria, Burnt Church, Tyrannts Of The Flesh, Hell On Earth
Jordan "Trigrammaton" Close
: Drums
Secrets She Kept, Lunar Reign

Past members

Others bands/comments
Aries : Guitar Himmelfahstrasse, Bloodstained Altar
Anthony : Vocals
Sahr' Eth : Vocals, Guitar Lunar Reign, Infurya, Plagus
Demogorgon (aka Joe Goatbeard) : Guitar session member, Vomiting Rectum, Sigel SS, Ingutted, With Her Blood, Undead Devourment
Kurt "Vetis" Nicholson : Guitar Crown Of Creation
John "Astaroth" Burt : Vocals Lunar Reign, Abatu, Dark Prophecy, Vomiting Rectum, Hemoglobin, Rainfall (USA)
Elixium : Programming Lunar Reign, Negative Plane


Albums

Within the Woods (Démo - )   
Wolfen Reich (Démo - )   
Onslaught (EP - )   


Videos

No video available
Add a video
Spirit of Metal Webzine © 2003-2014 ‘Made by Metal’ Contact - Links
Follow us :