PORTAL : SPIRIT OF METAL | SPIRIT OF ROCK           English
login :
Subscribing   Pass lost ?   

                       
Browse List: # A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Browse by Genre  
Do you want to change your language ?
    English     Français     Deutsch     中文     Português     Español     русский     Polski
Close


logo Wendy O' Williams

Band's list Hard Rock Wendy O' Williams
 
    Also known as : WOW

Style

Status Formed InSeparated In
Split-Up19821998

Country

    USA (Manchester, Connecticut)
Popularity   Fans
    37 Fans
  • photo of Wendy O' Williams
 Logo 1 2 3


Last line-up

Others bands/comments
Wendy Orlean Williams
: Vocals
[since 1982], died 06/04/1998 (suicide), ex-Plasmatics
Reginal Van Helsiong (aka Gene Simmons)
: Bass
Kiss
T.C. Tolliver
: Drums
Wes Beech
: Guitar
ex-Plasmatics

Past members

Others bands/comments
Michael Ray : Guitar session member


Albums

Stand by Your Man (7'' - )mp3Lyrics 
WOW (Album - )mp3Lyrics 
Fuck 'n Roll (Live) (EP - )mp3Lyrics 
Bump 'n' Grind (Video - )mp3Lyrics 
Kommander of Kaos (Album - )mp3Lyrics 
Deffest and Baddest (Album - )mp3Lyrics 
Fuck You !!! and Loving It : a Retrospective (Compilation - )mp3Lyrics 


Videos


  • Wendy O' Williams - It's My Life

  • Wendy O. Williams - Plasmatics

  • WENDY O. WILLIAMS - PLASMATICS - KICK ASS VID!

  • Wendy O. Williams - Plasmatics - Making Maggots: The Record

Add a video
Spirit of Metal Webzine © 2003-2016 ‘metal inside you’ Contact - Links
Follow us :