PORTAL : SPIRIT OF METAL | SPIRIT OF ROCK           English
login :
Subscribing   Pass lost ?   

                       
Browse List: # A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Browse by Genre  
Do you want to change your language ?
    English     Français     Deutsch     中文     Português     Español     русский     Polski
Close


logo Vulture Lord

Band's list Black Death Vulture Lord
 
    Also known as : ex-Interment

Style

Status Formed In
Active1995

Country

Popularity   Fans
    17 Fans
  • photo of Vulture Lord
 Logo 1 2 3


Current line-up

Others bands/comments
Jarle "Uruz" Byberg
: Drums
Urgehal, ex-In Lingua Mortua, ex-Shining (SWE), ex-Voluspaa, ex-Esgaroth (NOR), ex-Crest Of Darkness
Kat Ghil Northgrove
: Vocals
Eswiel, ex-Beastcraft, ex-Coffin of Lament, ex-Energumen, ex-Faun, Hagl, Okkultist

Past members

Others bands/comments
Trondr Bråthen (aka Trondr Nefas, aka Alastor) : Guitar died 12/05/2012, ex-Urgehal, ex-Beastcraft, ex-In Lingua Mortua, ex-Krypt, ex-Kvist, ex-Angst Skvadron
Angelicus Noctum : Bass ex-Unspoken Names
Diabolus : Guitar Bloodsworn, Endezzma, So Much for Nothing (live), ex-Coffin of Lament, ex-Energumen, Hagl, ex-Beastcraft (live), ex-Faun
Endechrist : Bass Endezzma


Albums

Exorcism of the Holy Ghost (Démo - )   
Desire for the Dead (Démo - ) Lyrics 
Deathfuck (Compilation - )mp3  
Kill the Children of God (Compilation - )   
Profane Prayer (CD - )mp3Lyrics 
Desecration (CD - )   
Blasphemy (EP - )mp3Lyrics 


Videos


Vulture Lord - Storming with Vengeance

Add a video
Spirit of Metal Webzine © 2003-2014 ‘metal beat.’ Contact - Links
Follow us :