PORTAL : SPIRIT OF METAL | SPIRIT OF ROCK           English
login :
Subscribing   Pass lost ?   

                       
Browse List: # A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Browse by Genre  
Do you want to change your language ?
    English     Français     Deutsch     中文     Português     Español     русский     Polski
Close


logo Vengeance (NL)

Band's list Heavy Metal Vengeance (NL)
 
    Also known as : ex-Lynx

Style

Status Formed In
Active1982

Country

Popularity   Fans
    24 Fans
  • photo of Vengeance (NL)
 Logo 1 2 3


Current line-up

Others bands/comments
Barend Courbois
: Bass
Biss
Peter "Peer" Verschuren
: Guitar
Hans van't Zandt
: Drums
Leon Goewie
: Vocals
Stonewashed

Past members

Others bands/comments
Jan Somers : Guitar died 28/01/2011 (heart attack)
Ian Parry : Vocals
Arjen Anthony Lucassen : Guitar Ayreon, Star One, Guilt Machine, ex-Stream Of Passion, ex-Ambeon, ex-Bodine
John Snels : Drums
Jan Bijlsma : Bass
Ernst van Ee : Drums


Albums

Vengeance (CD - )mp3  
We Have Ways to Make You Rock (CD - )   
Take It or Leave It (CD - )mp3  
Arabia (CD - )mp3  
The Last Teardrop 84-92 (Compilation - )   
The Last of the Fallen Heroes (CD - )   
Back from Flight 19 (CD - )   
Rock 'n' Roll Shower (1984-1998) (Compilation - )   
Wings of an Arrow (Compilation - )   
Back in the Ring (CD - )mp3Lyrics 
Same Same... But Different (Live - )mp3  
Soul Collector (CD - )mp3  
Crystal Eye (CD - )mp3  
Piece of Cake (CD - )   


Videos


  • Vengeance - Back to Square One

  • Vengeance @ de Boerderij , Planet Zilch

  • VENGEANCE live 17 -12-2007

  • VENGEANCE

  • Vengeance- Rip It Off !!!

  • Vengeance Live De Pull Uden

Add a video
Spirit of Metal Webzine © 2003-2014 ‘metal beat.’ Contact - Links
Follow us :