PORTAL : SPIRIT OF METAL | SPIRIT OF ROCK           English
login :
Subscribing   Pass lost ?   

                       
Browse List: # A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Browse by Genre  
Do you want to change your language ?
    English     Français     Deutsch     中文     Português     Español     русский     Polski
Close


logo Type O Negative

Band's list Gothic Doom Type O Negative
 
    Also known as : TON, ex-Repulsion, ex-Sub Zero

Style

Status Formed InSeparated In
Split-Up19882010

Country

    USA (Brooklyn, New-York)
Popularity   Fans
    901 Fans
  • photo of Type O Negative
 Logo 1 2 3


Last line-up

Others bands/comments
Johnny Kelly
: Drums, Back Vocals
[1994-2010], Danzig, Kill Devil Hill, Seven Witches, Seventh Void, A Pale Horse Named Death, ex-Black Label Society
Josh Silver
: Back Vocals, Keyboard
[1988-2010], ex-Fallout
Kenny Hickey
: Vocals, Guitar
[1988-2010], Seventh Void, ex-Danzig, ex-Kingdom Of Sorrow
Petrus T. Ratajczyk (aka Peter Steele)
: Vocals, Bass
[1988-2010], died 14/04/2010 (heart attack), ex-Carnivore, ex-Fallout

Past members

Others bands/comments
Sal Abruscato : Drums [1988-1994], A Pale Horse Named Death, Life Of Agony, ex-Toximia


Albums

None More Negative (Cassette - )   
Slow, Deep and Hard (Album - )mp3Lyrics 
The Origin of the Feces (Album - )mp3Lyrics 
Bloody Kisses (Album - )mp3Lyrics 
October Rust (Album - )mp3Lyrics 
World Coming Down (Album - )mp3LyricsReviews
The Least Worst of (Compilation - )mp3Lyrics 
Life Is Killing Me (Album - )mp3Lyrics 
The Best of Type O Negative (Compilation - )mp3Lyrics 
Dead Again (Album - )mp3LyricsReviews
Iced Earth - Type O Negative - Engel (Split - )   


Videos


  • Type O Negative - Christian Woman

  • Type O Negative - Black No. 1 (Little Miss Scare -All)

  • Type O Negative - Full Show (DVD Live at Symphony for the Devil, 1999)

  • Type O Negative - I Don't Wanna Be Me

  • Type O Negative - Love You to Death

  • Type O Negative - Profits of Doom

  • Type O Negative - Cinnamon Girl

  • Type O Negative - I Don't Wanna Be Me (Live at New York)

  • Type O Negative - Paranoid

  • Type O Negative - Anesthesia (Live at Wacken, 2007)

  • Type O Negative - Love You to Death (Live at Wacken)

  • Type O Negative - Black No.1

  • Type O Negative - Everything Dies

  • Type O Negative - September Sun

  • Type O Negative - Everything Dies

Add a video
Spirit of Metal Webzine © 2003-2017 ‘metal inside you’ Contact - Links
Follow us :