PORTAL : SPIRIT OF METAL | SPIRIT OF ROCK           English
login :
Subscribing   Pass lost ?   

                       
Browse List: # A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Browse by Genre  
Do you want to change your language ?
    English     Français     Deutsch     中文     Português     Español     русский     Polski
Close


logo To Die For

Band's list Gothic Metal To Die For
 
    Also known as : TDF, ex-Marry-Ann

Style

Status Formed In
Active1993

Country

Popularity   Fans
    166 Fans
  • photo of To Die For
 Logo 1 2 3


Current line-up

Others bands/comments
Jarno "Jape" Perätalo
: Vocals
[since 1999]
Matti Huopainen
: Drums
[since 2010]
Samuel Schildt
: Bass
[since 2014]
Eza Viren
: Guitar
[since 2011]
Juppe Sutela
: Guitar
[1999-2004] [since 2010]

Past members

Others bands/comments
Antti-Matti "Antza" Talala : Guitar Kalmah, Eternal Tears Of Sorrow
Joonas "Jope" Koto : Guitar
Tanya Kemppainen : Vocals guest member, Soulgrind, ex-Gloomy Grim
Jarkko "Josey" Strandman : Bass
Tonmi Lillman : Drums [1999-2003] [2009-2010], died 14/02/2012, ex-Hateframe, ex-Sinergy, ex-Kylähullut, ex-Ajattara, ex-Lordi
Santtu Lonka : Drums [2004-2008]
Kimberly Goss : Vocals guest member, All Eternity
Miikka Kuisma : Bass [1999-2000]
Mika "Alli" Ahtiainen : Guitar
Marko Kangaskolkka : Bass [2000-2003]
Juha Kylmanen : Vocals [2004], For My Pain
Anna Lukkarinen : Vocals guest member
Toni Paananen : Drums
Juska Salminen : Keyboard ex-Him
Alexi Laiho : Guitar guest member, In The Heat Of The Night


Albums

All Eternity (CD - ) Lyrics 
Epilogue (CD - )mp3Lyrics 
Jaded (CD - )mp3Lyrics 
IV (CD - )mp3Lyrics 
Wounds Wide Open (CD - )mp3Lyrics 
Epilogue from the Past (Compilation - )mp3  
Samsara (CD - )mp3LyricsReviews
Cult (CD - ) Lyrics 


Videos


  • To Die For - Dear Delirium

  • To Die For - In Black

  • To Die For - Screaming Birds

  • To Die For - Hail of Bullets

  • To Die For - Like Never Before

  • To/Die/For - Fragmented (Live)

  • To/Die/For - Little Deaths

  • To Die For - Farewell

Add a video
Spirit of Metal Webzine © 2003-2015 ‘Think. Feel. metal.’ Contact - Links
Follow us :