PORTAL : SPIRIT OF METAL | SPIRIT OF ROCK           English
login :
Subscribing   Pass lost ?   

                       
Browse List: # A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Browse by Genre  
Do you want to change your language ?
    English     Français     Deutsch     中文     Português     Español     русский     Polski
Close


logo Thin Lizzy

Band's list Hard Rock Thin Lizzy
 
    Also known as : Funky Junction

Style

Status Formed In
Active1969

Country

Popularity   Fans
    917 Fans
  • photo of Thin Lizzy
 Logo 1 2 3


Current line-up

Others bands/comments
Mikkey Dee
: Drums
[since 2016], ex-Motorhead, ex-King Diamond, ex-Dokken
Ricky Warwick
: Vocals, Guitar
[since 2010], ex-The Almighty
Damon Johnson
: Guitar
[since 2011], ex-Whiskey Falls, ex-Alice Cooper, ex-Brother Cane
Darren Wharton
: Keyboard
[1980] [1981-1983] [1986] [1994-2001] [since 2010]
Scott Gorham
: Guitar
[1969-1991] [since 1994], ex-Fast Buck, ex-Greedies, ex-21 Guns

Past members

Others bands/comments
Vivian Campbell : Guitar [2010-2011], Def Leppard, ex-Dio, ex-Whitesnake
Eric Wrixon : Keyboard [1969-1970]
Bob Daisley : Bass [1986]
Phil Lynott : Vocals, Bass [1969-1983], died 04/01/1986 (overdose), Grand Slam
Mark Nauseef : Drums, Percussions [1978], live member
John Sykes : Vocals, Guitar [1982-1983] [1994] [1996-2009], ex-Streetfighter, ex-Badlands, ex-Tygers Of Pan Tang, ex-Whitesnake, ex-Blue Murder
Marco Mendoza : Bass [2005-2007] [2010], ex-Whitesnake, ex-Ted Nugent
Tommy Aldridge : Drums [2007-2009], Whitesnake, ex-Ozzy Osbourne, ex-Ted Nugent, ex-Motorhead, ex-Yngwie J. Malmsteen
Michael Lee : Drums [2004-2006], died 24/11/2008 (seizure)
Bobby Tench : Vocals [1993]
Doish Nagle : Guitar [1993]
Midge Ure : Guitar, Keyboard [1979], live member
Dave Flett : Guitar [1979], live member
Bob Geldof : Vocals [1986]
Andy Gee : Guitar [1974], live member
Robert William Gary Moore (aka Gary Moore) : Guitar [1974] [1978-1979] [1983] [1986], died 06/02/2011, Gary Moore Band, G-Force, ex-Skid Row, ex-Colosseum II
Richard Fortus : Guitar [2011], ex-Guns'N'Roses, ex-Psychedelic Furs, ex-Love Spit Love ,
Dough Brookie : Bass [1993]
Snowy White : Guitar [1980-1982] [1983], ex-Pink Floyd
Randy Gregg : Bass [2004-2005]
John Cann : Guitar [1974], live member
Brian Downey : Drums [1969-1998] [2010]
Francesco DiCosmo : Bass [2007-2009]
Eric Bell : Guitar [1969-1973] [1983]
Brian Robertson : Guitar [1974-1978] [1983] [1993], Wild Horses, Motorhead, The Clan, The Bitter Twins


Albums

Thin Lizzy (Album - )mp3Lyrics 
Shades of a Blue Orphanage (Album - )mp3Lyrics 
Vagabonds of the Western World (Album - )mp3Lyrics 
Nightlife (Album - )mp3Lyrics 
Fighting (Album - )mp3Lyrics 
Jailbreak (Album - )mp3Lyrics 
Johnny the Fox (Album - )mp3LyricsReviews
Bad Reputation (Album - )mp3Lyrics 
Live and Dangerous (Live - )mp3Lyrics 
Black Rose: A Rock Legend (Album - )mp3Lyrics 
Chinatown (Album - )mp3Lyrics 
Renegade (Album - )mp3Lyrics 
Thunder and Lightning (Album - )mp3Lyrics 
Live - Life (Live - )mp3Lyrics 
Thin Lizzy Live BBC Radio One (Live - )mp3Lyrics 
The Peel Sessions (Live - )mp3Lyrics 
One Night Only (Live - )mp3Lyrics 
UK Tour '75 (Live - )mp3Lyrics 
Still Dangerous (Live - )mp3Lyrics 
Live in London (22-01-2011 Hammersmith Apollo) (Live - )mp3Lyrics 
Live at High Voltage (Live - )mp3Lyrics 
Live 2012 (Live - )mp3Lyrics 


Videos


  • Thin Lizzy - The Boys Are Back in Town (1976 UK T.O.T.P. TV Appearance)

  • Thin Lizzy - Thunder and Lightning Tour (The Last Filmed Performance)

  • Thin Lizzy - Whiskey in the Jar

  • Thin Lizzy - The Boys Are Back in Town

  • Thin Lizzy - Jailbreak (Live)

  • Thin Lizzy - Cowboy Song

  • Thin Lizzy - Rosalie

  • Thin Lizzy - Angel of Death (Live, Dublin, Ireland, 11/03/1983)

  • Thin Lizzy - The Rocker

  • Thin Lizzy - Wild One

  • Thin Lizzy - The Sun Goes Down

  • Thin Lizzy - Do Anything You Want To

  • Thin Lizzy - Killer on the Loose

  • Thin Lizzy - With Love

  • Thin Lizzy - Whiskey in the Jar (Live at Bataclan, Paris, 26/01/2011)

Add a video
Spirit of Metal Webzine © 2003-2016 ‘metal inside you’ Contact - Links
Follow us :