PORTAL : SPIRIT OF METAL | SPIRIT OF ROCK           English
login :
Subscribing   Pass lost ?   

                       
Browse List: # A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Browse by Genre  
Do you want to change your language ?
    English     Français     Deutsch     中文     Português     Español     русский     Polski
Close


logo The Jason Bonham Band

Band's list Hard Rock The Jason Bonham Band
 
    Also known as : ex-Bonham, ex-Motherland

Style

Status Formed InSeparated In
Split-Up19891997

Country

Popularity   Fans
    11 Fans
  • photo of The Jason Bonham Band
 Logo 1 2 3


Last line-up

Others bands/comments
Tony Catania
: Guitar
[since 1995]
John Smithson
: Bass, Keyboard
[since 1989]
Jason Bonham
: Drums
[since 1989], Foreigner, ex-Virginia Wolf, ex-Airrace, ex-Healing Sixes
Charles West
: Vocals
[since 1995]

Past members

Others bands/comments
Ian Hatton : Guitar, Back Vocals [1989-1994]
Daniel MacMaster : Vocals [1989-1992], died 16/03/2008 (staph infection)
Marti Frederiksen : Vocals [1994]


Albums

The Disregard of Timekeeping (CD - )mp3  
Mad Hatter (CD - )mp3  
In the Name of My Father - the Zepset - (CD - )mp3  
When You See The Sun (CD - )mp3  


Videos


The Jason Bonham Band - Wait For You

Add a video
Spirit of Metal Webzine © 2003-2014 ‘Metal your head !’ Contact - Links
Follow us :