PORTAL : SPIRIT OF METAL | SPIRIT OF ROCK           English
login :
Subscribing   Pass lost ?   

                       
Browse List: # A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Browse by Genre  
Do you want to change your language ?
    English     Français     Deutsch     中文     Português     Español     русский     Polski
Close


logo Settle The Sky

Band's list Metalcore Settle The Sky
 
    Also known as : STS

Style

Status Formed InSeparated In
Split-Up20062010

Country

    USA (Fremont, Ohio)
Popularity   Fans
    30 Fans
  • photo of Settle The Sky
 Logo 1 2 3


Last line-up

Others bands/comments
J.D. Merrill
: Vocals, Keyboard
Ian Reiter
: Guitar
Jordan DiSorbo
: Guitar
Before Their Eyes
Daniel Rhoades
: Drums
From The Shallows, Legacy (USA-4)
Ryan Myers
: Bass

Past members

Others bands/comments
Elliott Gruenberg : Guitar Blessthefall, ex-Before Their Eyes, ex-Legacy (USA-4)
Aaron Warner : Vocals
Samuel Miller : Drums
Todd "Mikey" Hatch : Guitar died 2006 (car accident), ex-Run Into The Shadows
Michael Michener II : Guitar
Maverick Carnegie : Vocals
Daniel Gardner : Vocals Legacy (USA-4)
Jeremiah Britner : Guitar


Albums

Now That We're Waiting (EP - )   
Demo 2010 (Demo - )   


Videos

No video available
Add a video
Spirit of Metal Webzine © 2003-2017 ‘Made by Metal’ Contact - Links
Follow us :