PORTAL : SPIRIT OF METAL | SPIRIT OF ROCK           English
login :
Subscribing   Pass lost ?   

                       
Browse List: # A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Browse by Genre  
Do you want to change your language ?
    English     Français     Deutsch     中文     Português     Español     русский     Polski
Close


logo Rytmihäiriö

Band's list Crossover Rytmihäiriö
 
    Also known as : Arrhythmia

Style

Status Formed In
Active1988

Country

Popularity   Fans
    8 Fans
  • photo of Rytmihäiriö
 Logo 1 2 3


Current line-up

Others bands/comments
Janne Perttilä
: Guitar
[since 1998], Barren Earth, Lakupaavi, Circus Of Flesh, Oheisvasara, ex-The Sinkage, ex-Wind Of Pain, ex-Milkweed, ex-Acabó El Silencio
Antti "Ande" Kiiski
: Bass
[since 1988]
Otto Luotonen
: Drums
[since 1988], Força Macabra, Jumalation, ex-Satanic Evil, ex-Wind of Pain
Unto "Une" Helo
: Vocals
[since 2002]

Past members

Others bands/comments
Marko Karimo : Vocals [1992]
Nastis : Guitar [1990], ex-Nausea
Pate : Vocals [1989-1991] [1998-2002], ex-Nausea, ex-VMTK
Karis : Guitar [1988]
Samppa : Guitar [1990-1992]
Eq : Guitar [1989], ex-Dirty Damage, ex-Dun-delion
Tuukka Laitinen : Guitar [1988-1991], Apocalypse Warhead
Silveri : Vocals [1991-1992], Barren Earth, Mannhai, ex-Nuxvomica, ex-Chaosbreed, ex-Amorphis
Kalle Ellilä : Vocals [1988-1989], died 02/11/2003


Albums

Surman Siipien Havinaa (CD - )   
Möfaa Puujumalille (Compilation - )   
Rytmihäiriö - Amen (Split - )   
Surman Vuodet - The Homicide Years (Compilation - )   
Chaosbreed Rytmihairio (Split - )   
Saatana on Herra (CD - )mp3  
Seitsemän Surman Siunausliitto (CD - )mp3  
Sarvet, Sorkat, Salatieteet (CD - )mp3  
Surmantuoja (CD - )   
Todellisuuden Mestari (CD - )   


Videos


Rytmihäiriö - Siriuksen samurai

RYTMIHÄIRIÖ - Pakko Tappaa Ihminen

Sotajumala - Kuolinjulistus

Add a video
Spirit of Metal Webzine © 2003-2014 ‘Made by Metal’ Contact - Links
Follow us :