PORTAL : SPIRIT OF METAL | SPIRIT OF ROCK           English
login :
Subscribing   Pass lost ?   

                       
Browse List: # A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Browse by Genre  
Do you want to change your language ?
    English     Français     Deutsch     中文     Português     Español     русский     Polski
Close


logo Riot

Band's list Speed Heavy Riot
 
    Also known as : Riot V

Style

Status Formed In
Active1975

Country

    USA (New York, New York)
Popularity   Fans
    271 Fans
  • photo of Riot
 Logo 1 2 3


Current line-up

Others bands/comments
Todd Michael Hall
: Vocals
[since 2013]
Mike Flyntz
: Guitar
[1989-2012] [since 2013]
Don Van Stavern
: Bass
[1986-1990] [2008-2012] [since 2013]
Nick Lee
: Guitar
[since 2014]
Frank Gilchriest
: Drums
[2003-2007] [since 2014]

Past members

Others bands/comments
Sandy Slavin : Drums [1980-1984] [1986]
Rhett Forrester : Vocals [1981-1984] [1986], died 01/22/1994 (shot dead)
Peter Bitelli : Drums [1975-1980]
Guy Speranza : Vocals [1975-1981], died 11/08/2003 (cancer)
Harry Conklin : Vocals [1986]
Mike DiMeo : Vocals [1992-2004]
Rick Ventura : Guitar [1978-1984]
Kip Lemming : Bass [1980-1984]
Bobby Rondinelli : Drums [2000-2002]
Tony Moore : Vocals [1986-1992] [2008-2009] [2010–2012]
Bobby Jarzombek : Drums [1987-1995] [1997-1999] [2008–2012] [2013-2014]
Jimmy Iommi : Bass [1976-1980]
John Macaluso : Drums [1995-1997]
L.A. Kouvaris : Guitar [1976-1978]
Mark Reale : Guitar [1975-1984] [1986-2012], founder member, died 01/25/2012 (crohn disease)
Pat Magrath : Drums [1999-2000]
Mark Edwards : Drums [1986-1987]
Pete Perez : Bass [1990-2007]
Phil Feit : Bass [1975-1976]
Mike Tirelli : Vocals [2005-2007]


Albums

Rock City (LP - )mp3Lyrics 
Narita (LP - )mp3Lyrics 
Fire Down Under (LP - )mp3Lyrics 
Restless Breed (LP - )mp3Lyrics 
Born in America (CD - )mp3Lyrics 
ThunderSteel (CD - )mp3Lyrics 
The Privilege of Power (CD - )mp3Lyrics 
Nightbreaker (CD - ) Lyrics 
The Brethren of the Long House (CD - ) Lyrics 
Inishmore (CD - ) Lyrics 
Sons of Society (CD - ) Lyrics 
Through the Storm (CD - ) Lyrics 
Army of One (CD - )mp3Lyrics 
Immortal Soul (CD - )mp3Lyrics 
Unleash the Fire (CD - )   


Videos


  • Riot - Ride Hard Live Free

  • Riot - Irish Trilogy (Live Soundcheck at Club Citta, Tokyo, Japan, 1998)

  • Riot - On Your Knees (New York, NY, USA, 18/01/2012)

  • Riot - Sign of the Crimson Storm (New York, NY, USA, 18/01/2012)

  • Riot - Burn (Deep Purple cover) (Live Wacken Open Air 1998 )

  • Riot - Angel Eyes (Mike Tirelli, 21/10/07)

  • Riot - Dance Of Death (Valencia)

  • Riot - Born In America

  • Riot - Restless Breed

  • Riot - Outlaw (1981)

  • Riot - Warrior (1981)

  • Riot - Bloodstreets

  • Riot - Thundersteel

Add a video
Spirit of Metal Webzine © 2003-2015 ‘The metal spirit.’ Contact - Links
Follow us :