PORTAL : SPIRIT OF METAL | SPIRIT OF ROCK           English
login :
Subscribing   Pass lost ?   

                       
Browse List: # A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Browse by Genre  
Do you want to change your language ?
    English     Français     Deutsch     中文     Português     Español     русский     Polski
Close


logo Riff

Band's list Hard Rock Riff
 
    Also known as : Pappo y Widowmakers

Style

Status Formed InSeparated In
Split-Up19802005

Country

Popularity   Fans
    13 Fans
  • photo of Riff
 Logo 1 2 3


Last line-up

Others bands/comments
Víctor "Vitico" Bereciartúa
: Vocals, Bass
Héctor "Boff" Serafine
: Guitar
ex-Boxer
Oscar Moro
: Drums
[since 1985], Serú Giran, ex-Los Gatos, ex-Moro-Satragni, ex-Color Humano, ex-La Máquina de Hacer Pájaros
Juan García Haymmes
: Back Vocals
Juan Antonio "JAF" Ferreira
: Vocals, Guitar
[since 1985]

Past members

Others bands/comments
Miguel Michel Peyronel : Vocals, Drums [1980-1985], Tarzen
Norberto "Pappo" Napolitano : Vocals, Guitar [died in road accident 24-02-2005], ex-pappo's blues
Dave Hatlee : Bass [since 1989 in Pappo y Widowmakers]
Dani Peyronel : Back Vocals, Keyboard [1983], Banzai, Tarzen, Michel Peyronel
Rick Ness : Guitar [since 1989 in Pappo y Widowmakers]
Saint Bongosto : Drums [since 1989 in Pappo y Widowmakers]


Albums

Ruedas de Metal (CD - )mp3  
Macadam 3...2...1...0... (CD - )mp3  
En Acción (Live - )mp3  
Epico (Compilation - )   
VII (CD - )mp3  
Riff 'n' Roll (Live - )mp3  
Década (Compilation - )mp3  
Zona de Nadie (CD - )   
Contenidos (Compilation - )mp3  
Clásico (Compilation - )   
Paladium '86 (Live - )   
En Vivo (Live - )mp3  
En Vivo en Obras (CD - )mp3  
Que Sea Rock (CD - )   


Videos


  • Forastero

  • Sube a mi Voiture - Betty Silicona

  • Ruedas de Metal

  • No dentenga su motor

  • Susy Cadillac

Add a video
Spirit of Metal Webzine © 2003-2014 ‘Just metal.’ Contact - Links
Follow us :