PORTAL : SPIRIT OF METAL | SPIRIT OF ROCK           English
login :
Subscribing   Pass lost ?   

                       
Browse List: # A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Browse by Genre  
Do you want to change your language ?
    English     Français     Deutsch     中文     Português     Español     русский     Polski
Close


logo Retribution Denied

Band's list Black Death Retribution Denied
 
    Also known as : ex-Yuppie Terrorist Pigeon Feederz

Style

Status Formed InSeparated In
Split-Up19911997

Country

Popularity   Fans
    2 Fans
  • photo of Retribution Denied
 Logo 1


Last line-up

Others bands/comments
Bradley Noble
: Bass
founder member, Decay Into Light
Andrew
: Drums
[since 1996] Deviate, Angelic Fraud, Outrage
Lee
: Guitar
[since 1993]
Steve Dixon
: Vocals
founder member

Past members

Others bands/comments
Paul Verster : Guitar [1991-1993] founder member, Sacrifist
Greg : Guitar [1994-1996]
James Gall : Drums [1991-1995] founder member
André Van Rensberg : Guitar [1991-1994] founder member
Ray Zether : Drums [1995-1996] died
Trevor Paul : Guitar [1993]


Albums

The Meek Shall Inherit the Earth (Cassette - 1992) Lyrics 
The Death of Africa? (Split - 1993)   
In the Beginning There Was... (Démo - 1995)   
Songs of Soul and Psyche (CD - 1999)   


Videos

No video available
Add a video
Spirit of Metal Webzine © 2003-2014 ‘metal inside you’ Contact - Links
Follow us :