PORTAL : SPIRIT OF METAL | SPIRIT OF ROCK           English
login :
Subscribing   Pass lost ?   

                       
Browse List: # A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Browse by Genre  
Do you want to change your language ?
    English     Français     Deutsch     中文     Português     Español     русский     Polski
Close


logo Repulsion (USA)

Band's list Grindcore Repulsion (USA)
 
    Also known as : ex-Genocide

Style

Status Formed In
Active1984

Country

    USA (Flint, Michigan)
Popularity   Fans
    150 Fans
  • photo of Repulsion (USA)
 Logo 1 2 3


Current line-up

Others bands/comments
Scott Carlson
: Vocals, Bass
Cathedral, Death Breath, ex-Death
Matt Olivo
: Guitar
Dejecta, ex-Alyze, ex-Death
Col Jones
: Drums
Cretin, Mortuous, Dekapitator, ex-Exhumed
Mike Beams
: Guitar
ex-Exhumed

Past members

Others bands/comments
Matt Harvey : Guitar Exhumed, Gravehill, Dekapitator, ex-Athrenody, ex-Scarecrow, ex-Noothgrush
Sean McDonald : Bass Dejecta, ex-Pain
Dave "Grave" Hollingshead : Drums
Aaron Feeman : Guitar Dejecta, ex-Pain
Matt Diffin : Guitar
Phil Hines : Drums died 25/12/2006
James Auten : Drums
Tom "Fish" Perro : Drums


Albums

Toxic Metal (Démo - )   
Horrified (CD - )mp3Lyrics 
Rebirth (Démo - )mp3  
Excruciation (EP - )mp3  
Necrothology (DVD - )   
Relapse Singles Series Vol. 3 (Split - ) Lyrics 
Tribute to Repulsion (Tribute - )   


Videos


  • Repulsion - Horrified (Live at Scion Rock Festival, Tampa, FL, USA, 2012)

  • Repulsion - Festering Boils (Live at Scion Rock Festival, Tampa, FL, USA, 2012)

  • Repulsion - Black Breath

  • Repulsion - Maggots in Your Coffin

Add a video
Spirit of Metal Webzine © 2003-2014 ‘One goal, one passion - Metal.’ Contact - Links
Follow us :