PORTAL : SPIRIT OF METAL | SPIRIT OF ROCK           English
login :
Subscribing   Pass lost ?   

                       
Browse List: # A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Browse by Genre  
Do you want to change your language ?
    English     Français     Deutsch     中文     Português     Español     русский     Polski
Close


logo Ratt

Band's list Hard Rock Ratt
 
    Also known as : ex-Mickey Ratt

Style

Status Formed In
Active1976

Country

    USA (San Diego, California)
Popularity   Fans
    433 Fans
  • photo of Ratt
 Logo 1 2 3


Current line-up

Others bands/comments
Bobby Blotzer (aka The Blotz)
: Drums
[1982-1992] [since 1996]
Carlos Cavazo
: Guitar
[since 2008], Quiet Riot
Warren DeMartini
: Guitar
[1982-1992] [since 1996], ex-Dokken, ex-Whitesnake

Past members

Others bands/comments
Robbie Crane : Bass [1996-2012], Lynch Mob, Saints Of The Underground, ex-Vince Neil
Jizzy Pearl : Vocals [2000-2006], ex-Love/Hate, ex-LA Guns
Robbin "King" Crosby : Guitar [1982-1992], died 06/06/2002
Michael Schenker : Guitar [1990-1991], ex-Scorpions, ex-UFO
John Corabi : Vocals, Guitar [2000], Motley Crüe, The Scream
Juan Croucier : Bass [1982-1992], Dokken
Stephen Pearcy : Vocals [1976-1992] [1996-2000] [2006-2014]
Matt Thorr : Bass [1976-1981], Rough Cutt
Chris Hager : Guitar [1976-1981], Rough Cutt
Jake E. Lee : Guitar [1976-1981], ex-Rough Cutt, ex-Ozzy Osbourne


Albums

Ratt (LP - )mp3Lyrics 
Out of the Cellar (CD - )mp3Lyrics 
You're in Trouble (Compilation - )mp3Lyrics 
Invasion of Your Privacy (CD - )mp3Lyrics 
Dancing Undercover (CD - )mp3Lyrics 
Reach for the Sky (CD - )mp3Lyrics 
Detonator (CD - )mp3Lyrics 
Ratt and Roll 81-91 (Compilation - )   
Nobody Rides for Free (Split - )   
Collage (CD - ) Lyrics 
Ratt (1999) (CD - )mp3Lyrics 
The Essentials (Compilation - )mp3Lyrics 
Metal Hits (Compilation - )mp3  
Tell the World : The Very Best of Ratt (Compilation - )mp3  
Infestation (CD - )mp3  


Videos


  • Ratt - Back for More

  • Ratt - Round and Round

  • Ratt - You're In Love

  • Ratt - Body Talk (Live in Fort Wayne IN, USA, 1997)

  • Ratt - The Morning After (Live in Tampa FL, USA, 1990)

  • Ratt - Shame, Shame, Shame (Live in Tampa FL, USA, 1990)

  • Ratt - Best of Me (Live in San Antonio TX, USA, 2010)

  • Ratt - Slip of the Lip (Live in Las Vegas NV, USA, 1991)

  • Ratt - I'm Insane (Live in Frederick MD, USA, 1999)

  • Ratt - Lovin' You's a Dirty Job (Live in Frederick MD, USA, 1999)

  • Ratt - Back for More (Live in Frederick MD, USA, 1999)

  • Ratt - Lay it Down (Live in Detroit MI, USA, 1999)

  • Ratt - Slip of the Lip (Live in San Antonio TX, USA, 2010)

  • Ratt - Wanted Man (Live in San Antonio TX, USA, 2010)

  • Ratt - The Morning After (Live in San Antionio TX, USA, 2010)

Add a video
Spirit of Metal Webzine © 2003-2014 ‘Just metal.’ Contact - Links
Follow us :