PORTAL : SPIRIT OF METAL | SPIRIT OF ROCK           English
login :
Subscribing   Pass lost ?   

                       
Browse List: # A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Browse by Genre  
Do you want to change your language ?
    English     Français     Deutsch     中文     Português     Español     русский     Polski
Close


logo Perdition Hearse

Band's list Black Metal Perdition Hearse
 
    Also known as : ex-Disorder

Style

Status Formed In
Active1988

Country

Popularity   Fans
    3 Fans
  • photo of Perdition Hearse
 Logo 1


Current line-up

Others bands/comments
Frode Kobberstad (aka Kessel, aka Kesselmeyer)
: Guitar, Bass
ex-Soul Transition
Stian Johansen (aka Occultus, aka S Cultoculus Danza)
: Vocals
ex-Perdition (NOR), ex-Soul Transition, ex-Thyabhorrent, ex-Con Anima
Jim K Bogren (aka Mr. Lord Byron, aka Jiffy)
: Drums
died 01/2005 (car accident), ex-Perdition (NOR)

Past members

Others bands/comments
Geir Harry Kvalheim : Guitar Caramba Bella
Tommy "Ipsissimus" Skarning : Guitar ex-Equinox (NOR)
Ferger : Bass
Frode André Haglund (aka Poppy) : Drums


Albums

Rehearsal 21-03-90 (Cassette - )   
The Stealthy Beyond Death (Démo - )   
Mala Fide (Cassette - )   
Save Our Souls for the Devil (Compilation - )   


Videos

No video available
Add a video
Spirit of Metal Webzine © 2003-2014 ‘The metal spirit.’ Contact - Links
Follow us :