PORTAL : SPIRIT OF METAL | SPIRIT OF ROCK           English
login :
Subscribing   Pass lost ?   

                       
Browse List: # A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Browse by Genre  
Do you want to change your language ?
    English     Français     Deutsch     中文     Português     Español     русский     Polski
Close


logo Pentagram (TUR)

Band's list Heavy Metal Pentagram (TUR)
 
    Also known as : Mezarkabul

Style

Status Formed In
Active1986

Country

Popularity   Fans
    55 Fans
  • photo of Pentagram (TUR)
 Logo 1 2 3


Current line-up

Others bands/comments
Hakan Utangaç
: Guitar
Tarkan Gözübüyük
: Bass
Metin Turkcan
: Guitar
ex-Disgrace (TUR)
Onur Mubarek
: Keyboard
session member
Cenk Ünnü
: Drums
Gökalp Ergen
: Vocals
The Nighted Nations, ex-The Climb

Past members

Others bands/comments
Ihsan Sen : Guitar
Murat Net : Guitar [1989-1990]
Ogün Sanlisoy : Vocals [1992-1995]
Bartu Toptas : Vocals [1986-1991]
Demir Demirkan : Guitar [1992-1998]
Murat Ilkan : Vocals ex-Cem Köksal, ex-Cherokee, ex-Murat Ilkan Akustik, ex-Sawdust
Onur "Mr. Cat" Pamukçu : Guitar [1998-2000]
Ümit Yýlbar : Guitar [1986-1989], Died 14.05.1993 (while serving his country as a soldier, R.I.P.)


Albums

Pentagram (Album - )mp3  
Live at the Trail (Live - )   
Trail Blazer (Album - )mp3Lyrics 
Anatolia (Album - )mp3Lyrics 
Popcular Disari (Live - )mp3Lyrics 
Unspoken (Album - )mp3Lyrics 
Bir (Album - )mp3Lyrics 
1987 (Live - )mp3  
MMXII (Album - )mp3Lyrics 
Live MMXIV (Live - )   
Akustik (Album - )   


Videos


  • Pentagram - Gunduz Gece (2007)

  • Pentagram - For the One Unchanging

  • Pentagram - Lions in a Cage

  • Pentagram - Ölümlü

  • Pentagram - Kam

  • Pentagram - 999

  • Pentagram - Secret Missile

  • Pentagram - Gunduz Gece (Live at Istanbul)

  • Pentagram - Bir

  • Ogün SANLISOY & PENTAGRAM-Tigris/Bir-BGM 4.2.2007 ALT YAZILI

Add a video
Spirit of Metal Webzine © 2003-2017 ‘metal inside you’ Contact - Links
Follow us :