PORTAL : SPIRIT OF METAL | SPIRIT OF ROCK           English
login :
Subscribing   Pass lost ?   

                       
Browse List: # A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Browse by Genre  
Do you want to change your language ?
    English     Français     Deutsch     中文     Português     Español     русский     Polski
Close


logo Orpheus Omega

Band's list Melodic Death Orpheus Omega
 
    Also known as : ex-Orpheus (AUS)

Style

Status Formed In
Active2008

Country

Popularity   Fans
    24 Fans
  • photo of Orpheus Omega
 Logo 1 2 3


Current line-up

Others bands/comments
Joao Goncalves
: Guitar, Back Vocals
[since 2008]
Chris Themelco
: Vocals, Guitar
[since 2008], ex-Ends In Torment, ex-Bane Of Winterstorm
Matthew Themelco
: Drums
[since 2008], ex-Ends In Torment
Owen Keswick Gallagher
: Keyboard
[since 2011]
Nathan Mesiti
: Bass
[since 2014]

Past members

Others bands/comments
Sasha Braganca : Keyboard [2008-2011]
Adam "Milky" Adams : Bass, Back Vocals [2008-2013], died in 2013
Daniel Ralph : Bass [2013-2014], Naberus


Albums

So It Begins... (EP - ) Lyrics 
Bleed the Way (CD - )mp3Lyrics 
Resillusion (CD - ) Lyrics 
Partum Vita Mortem (CD - )   


Videos


  • Orpheus Omega - Karma Favours the Weak

  • Orpheus Omega - The Deconstruct

  • Orpheus Omega - Sans Memoria

  • Orpheus - Sealed in Fate

Add a video
Spirit of Metal Webzine © 2003-2015 ‘Metal your head !’ Contact - Links
Follow us :