PORTAL : SPIRIT OF METAL | SPIRIT OF ROCK           English
login :
Subscribing   Pass lost ?   

                       
Browse List: # A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Browse by Genre  
Do you want to change your language ?
    English     Français     Deutsch     中文     Português     Español     русский     Polski
Close


logo Negativa

Band's list Alternativ Death Negativa
 
    Also known as : ex-Thy Ceremony

Style

Status Formed In
Active1994

Country

Popularity   Fans
    10 Fans
  • photo of Negativa
 Logo 1 2 3


Current line-up

Others bands/comments
Etienne Gallo
: Drums
ex-Augury (CAN), ex-Neuraxis, ex-Disembarkation
Kevin Jones
: Bass
Towards Darkness
Danielle Hubard
: Vocals
Maruka, Bloodwed

Past members

Others bands/comments
Roxanne Constantin : Vocals
Steeve McDonald : Drums [1994-1996], died 17/10/2002 (suicide), ex-Asgard, ex-Gorguts, ex-Sadistic Vision
Dominique "Forest" Lapointe : Bass [2001-2005], Humanoid, Atheretic, BARF, Augury (CAN), ex-Quo Vadis (CAN)
Miguel Valade : Bass ex-Ion Dissonance
Christian Paquet : Drums [2001-2002], Versus Chaos
Luc Lemay : Guitar Gorguts
"Big" Steeve Hurdle : Guitar [1994-2012], died 2012, ex-Serpentum Fixation, ex-Vargr, ex-Gorguts, ex-Purulence (CAN)
Alain Demers : Drums [1996], ex-Obliveon
Patrick Robert : Drums [1997-1999], ex-Gorguts


Albums

Negativa (EP - )mp3Lyrics 
MMXII (Split - )   


Videos


  • NEGATIVA - Taedium vitae (Live)

  • NEGATIVA - Rebellion (Live)

  • NEGATIVA - L'éloge de l'ombre

  • NEGATIVA - Chaos In Motion

  • NEGATIVA - Chaos in motion (Live)

Add a video
Spirit of Metal Webzine © 2003-2014 ‘metal inside you’ Contact - Links
Follow us :