PORTAL : SPIRIT OF METAL | SPIRIT OF ROCK           English
login :
Subscribing   Pass lost ?   

                       
Browse List: # A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Browse by Genre  
Do you want to change your language ?
    English     Français     Deutsch     中文     Português     Español     русский     Polski
Close


logo Nasty Savage

Band's list Technical Thrash Nasty Savage
 
    Also known as : Nightmare

Style

Status Formed InSeparated In
Split-Up19832012

Country

    USA (Tampa, Florida)
Popularity   Fans
    57 Fans
  • photo of Nasty Savage
 Logo 1 2 3


Last line-up

Others bands/comments
David Austin
: Guitar
Gangster, ex-Acheron (USA)
Ben Meyer
: Guitar
Lowbrow, Gardy-Loo, ex-Lordes Werre, ex-Acheron (USA)
Curtis Beeson
: Drums
Havoc Mass, Lowbrow, Denial Fiend, Fierce Atmospheres, Fester (USA)
Richard Bateman
: Bass
Purgatory, Agent Steel, Lowbrow, Gardy-Loo, Nocturnus, After Death (USA), Unearthed
Ronnie "Nasty" Galetti
: Vocals
Infernal (USA)

Past members

Others bands/comments
John Mahoney : Guitar live member, Fester (USA)
Chris Moorhouse : Bass died 1988
Chris Jericho : Vocals
Jim Coker : Drums Brutality (USA), Unearthed (USA), Ulcer (USA), Dead (USA), Astaroth (USA), Contorted
Rob Proctor : Drums Assuck, Discordance Axis
Craig Huffman : Drums ex-Gardy-Loo
Fred Dregischan : Bass
Dezso Istvan Bartha : Bass


Albums

Wage of Mayhem (Démo - )mp3Lyrics 
Nasty Savage (CD - )mp3Lyrics 
Live In Brandon (Bootleg - )   
Indulgence (CD - )mp3Lyrics 
Abstract Reality (EP - )mp3  
Penetration Point (CD - )mp3Lyrics 
Cleveland '87 (Live - )   
Wage of Mayhem EP (EP - ) Lyrics 
Psycho Psycho (CD - ) Lyrics 


Videos


  • Nasty Savage - Feature (Interview & Live Excerpts)

  • NASTY SAVAGE live in florida 31/12/87

  • NASTY SAVAGE - Ronnie Gets Bloody! 1994

  • NASTY SAVAGE live in poland 1988

  • Nasty Savage - No Sympathy (Keep it True)

  • Nasty Savage (6/8)

Add a video
Spirit of Metal Webzine © 2003-2014 ‘Think. Feel. metal.’ Contact - Links
Follow us :