PORTAL : SPIRIT OF METAL | SPIRIT OF ROCK           English
login :
Subscribing   Pass lost ?   

                       
Browse List: # A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Browse by Genre  
Do you want to change your language ?
    English     Français     Deutsch     中文     Português     Español     русский     Polski
Close


logo Morbid Angel

Band's list Death Metal Morbid Angel
 
    Also known as : MA

Style

Status Formed In
Active1983

Country

    USA (Tampa, Florida)
Popularity   Fans
    2445 Fans
  • photo of Morbid Angel
 Logo 1 2 3


Current line-up

Others bands/comments
Trey Azagthoth
: Guitar, Back Vocals, Keyboard
[since 1983]
Steve Tucker
: Vocals, Bass
[1997-2001] [2003-2004] [since 2015], Warfather, ex-Ceremony, ex-Nader Sadek

Past members

Others bands/comments
Erik Rutan : Guitar [1993-1996] [1999-2002] [2006], Hate Eternal, ex-Alas, ex-Ripping Corpse
Mike Browning : Vocals, Drums [1983-1986], After Death, ex-Acheron (USA), ex-Divine Essence, ex-Lethal Prayer, ex-Lisa The Wolf, ex-Nocturnus,
Michael Manson : Vocals [1986]
Tony Norman : Guitar [2003-2006], Belligerent, Lover Of Sin, ex-Monstrosity, ex-Terrorizer, ex-Voodoo Gods
Pete Sandoval : Drums [1988-2009] [2012-2013], Terrorizer
Sterling Von Scarborough : Bass [1986], died 11/09/2006 (suicide), ex-Incubus (USA-2)
John Ortega : Vocals [1985-1986], ex-Matricide (USA)
Wayne Hartsell : Drums [1986-1988], Thee Unright
David Vincent : Vocals, Bass [1986-1996] [2004-2015], Genitorturers, ex-Terrorizer
Gino Marino : Guitar [1992-1993]
Kenny Bamber : Vocals [1985]
Dallas Ward : Vocals [1984-1985]
Thor Anders Myhren (aka Destructhor) : Guitar [2008-2015], Myrkskog, ex-Zyklon
Jared Anderson : Vocals, Bass [2001-2002], died 10/14/2006, ex-Hate Eternal, ex-Internecine
Richard Brunelle : Guitar [1985-1992] [1994] [1998], Paths Of Possession
Tim Yeung : Drums [2010-2015], ex-Divine Heresy, ex-Agiel, ex-Decrepit Birth, ex-Hate Eternal, ex-The Tenth Circle, ex-Vital Remains, ex-Windbreed


Albums

Scream Forth Blasphemies (Démo - ) Lyrics 
Bleed for the Devil (Cassette - )mp3Lyrics 
Total Hideous Death (Démo - )   
Abominations of Desolation (Demo) (Cassette - ) Lyrics 
Thy Kingdom Come (Démo - )mp3Lyrics 
Altars of Madness (CD - )mp3LyricsReviews
Blessed Are the Sick (CD - )mp3Lyrics 
Abominations of Desolation (Compilation - ) Lyrics 
Covenant (CD - )mp3LyricsReviews
Domination Promo (Démo - ) Lyrics 
Domination (CD - )mp3Lyrics 
Entangled in Chaos (Live - )mp3Lyrics 
Formulas Fatal to the Flesh (CD - )mp3LyricsReviews
Love of Lava (Compilation - )   
Gateways to Annihilation (CD - )mp3Lyrics 
Heretic (CD - )mp3Lyrics 
Illud Divinum Insanus (CD - )mp3LyricsReviews


Videos


  • Morbid Angel - World of Shit (The Promised Land) (Live at Le Trabendo, Paris, France, 28/11/2014)

  • Morbid Angel - Rapture (Live at Le Trabendo, Paris, France, 28/11/2014)

  • Morbid Angel - Interview HellFest 2013

  • Morbid Angel - Existo Vulgore (Live in Philadelphia, USA, 2012)

  • Morbid Angel - Existo Vulgore

  • Morbid Angel - Existo Vulgore (Live at La Machine du Moulin Rouge, Paris, France, 16/12/2011)

  • Morbid Angel - Existo Vulgore (Live at Santiago, Chile, 08/09/2011)

  • Morbid Angel - Nevermore (Live at Santiago, Chile, 08/09/2011)

  • Morbid Angel - Fall from Grace (Live at Belo Horizonte, Brazil, 10/09/2011)

  • Morbid Angel - Chapel of Ghouls (Live at La Machine du Moulin Rouge, Paris, 16/12/2011)

  • Morbid Angel - Angel of Disease / Lord of All Fevers and Plague (Live at La Machine, Paris, France)

  • Morbid Angel - Sworn to the Black (14/06/2001)

  • Morbid Angel - Chapel of Ghouls (Live at Theatre du Moulin Rouge, Paris, France, 16/12/2011)

  • Morbid Angel - Blasphemy (Live at Theatre du Moulin Rouge, Paris, France, 16/12/2012)

  • Morbid Angel - God of Emptiness

Add a video
Spirit of Metal Webzine © 2003-2015 ‘Metal your head !’ Contact - Links
Follow us :