PORTAL : SPIRIT OF METAL | SPIRIT OF ROCK           English
login :
Subscribing   Pass lost ?   

                       
Browse List: # A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Browse by Genre  
Do you want to change your language ?
    English     Français     Deutsch     中文     Português     Español     русский     Polski
Close


logo Moi Dix Mois

Band's list Visual Kei Moi Dix Mois
 
    Also known as : MDM

Style

Status Formed In
Active2002

Country

Popularity   Fans
    454 Fans
  • photo of Moi Dix Mois
 Logo 1 2 3


Current line-up

Others bands/comments
Seth
: Vocals
[since 2006], Art Cube, ex-After Image, ex-Amadeus, ex-Brain Hacker
Mana
: Guitar, Keyboard
[since 2002], founder member, ex-Malice Mizer
Sugiya
: Bass
[since 2006]
Hayato
: Drums
[since 2006], ex-Blue

Past members

Others bands/comments
Tohru : Drums [2002-2005]
Kazuno : Bass [2002-2005], ex-Lynx, ex-Seventh Sense
Juka : Vocals [2002-2005], ex-Node Of Scherzo, ex-VII-Sense, ex-Hizaki Grace Project
Jun : Guitar [2004], live member, Metal Macbeth, Hisashi Takai, ex-Rommel, ex-X Japan, ex-Dementia
K : Vocals, Guitar [2004-2014], died 19/05/2014, ex-Amadeus
Shadows X : Vocals


Albums

Voice from Inferno (Démo - ) Lyrics 
Dix Infernal (CD - ) Lyrics 
Nocturnal Opera (CD - ) Lyrics 
Beyond the Gate (CD - ) Lyrics 
Dixanadu (CD - ) Lyrics 
D+Sect (CD - ) Lyrics 
Reprise (CD - )   


Videos


  • Moi Dix Mois - Neo Pessimist

  • Moi Dix Mois - Xanadu

  • Moi Dix Mois - Gloire dans le Silence

  • Moi Dix Mois - Dix Infernal

  • Moi Dix Mois - Pageant

  • Moi Dix Mois - Pessimiste

  • Moi Dix Mois - Tentation

  • Moi Dix Mois - The Prophet

  • Moi Dix Mois - Visard

  • Moi Dix Mois - Front et Baiser

  • Moi Dix Mois - Mephisto Waltz

  • Moi Dix Mois - Mad Ingrain

  • Moi Dix Mois - Vestige

  • Moi Dix Mois - Monophobia

  • Moi Dix Mois - Solitude

Add a video
Spirit of Metal Webzine © 2003-2014 ‘Just metal.’ Contact - Links
Follow us :