PORTAL : SPIRIT OF METAL | SPIRIT OF ROCK           English
login :
Subscribing   Pass lost ?   

                       
Browse List: # A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Browse by Genre  
Do you want to change your language ?
    English     Français     Deutsch     中文     Português     Español     русский     Polski
Close


logo Lord Sutch And Heavy Friends

Band's list Hard Rock Lord Sutch And Heavy Friends
 
    Also known as : Screaming Lord Sutch, ex-Screaming Lord Sutch and the Savages

Style

Status Formed InSeparated In
Split-Up19601999

Country

Popularity   Fans
    2 Fans
  • photo of Lord Sutch And Heavy Friends
 Logo 1 2 3


Last line-up

Others bands/comments
Kent Henrey
: Guitar
Daniel Edwards
: Guitar, Bass
John Bonham
: Drums
Led Zeppelin
Jimmy Page
: Guitar
Led Zeppelin
Bob Metke
: Drums
Dave "Lord" Sutch
: Vocals
died 16/08/1999 (suicide)
Martin Kohl
: Bass
Norman Barrett
: Guitar
John Lawson
: Bass
Matthew Fisher
: Keyboard
Jim "Tornado" Evans
: Drums
Avid Andersen
: Bass

Past members

Others bands/comments
Nick Simper : Bass [1970], Johnny Kidd and the Pirates, The Flower Pot Men, Deep Purple, Warhorse
Mitch Mitchell : Drums [1965-1966], died 12/11/2008, The Jimi Hendrix Experience, Band of Gypsys, Jack Bruce and Friends, Ramatam
Matthew Fisher : Keyboard [1966-1967] [1970], Procol Harum, Robin Trower
Adrian Gurvitz : Guitar [1970], The Gun, Three Man Army, Baker Gurvitz Army, The Graeme Edge Band , The Buddy Miles Express
Mick Abrahams : Guitar [1965-1966], Jethro Tull, Blodwyn Pig
Robert William "Bobby" Woodman (aka Bobby Clarke) : Drums [1960-1961] [1974-1981], Vince Taylor and The Playboys
Carlo Little : Drums [1960-1962] [1963-1964], died 2005 (cancer)
Jeff Beck : Guitar [1970], The Yardbirds, The Honeydrippers, Beck, Bogert and Appice, Stevie Ray Vaughan, Big Town, Eric Clapton
Ricky "Fenson" Brown : Bass [1960] [1961-1962] [1963-1964], Rolling Stones, Brian Auger and the Trinity, Steampacket
Noel Redding : Guitar [1965-1966], died 11/05/2003, Jimi Hendrix Experience, Fat Mattress, Road, Noel Redding Band, The Loving Kind
Dave Wendells : Guitar [1962-1965]
Ritchie Blackmore : Guitar [1962] [1965], Deep Purple, Rainbow
Roger Mingay : Guitar [1961]
Andy Wren : Keyboard [1961] [1962]
Ken Payne : Bass [1961]
Bernie Watson : Guitar [1960] [1961-1962]
Nicky Hopkins : Keyboard [1960] [1961-1962], died 06/09/1994, Rolling Stones, Led Zeppelin, Jeff Beck, The Kinks,The Who, Quicksilver Messenger Service, Jefferson Airplane


Albums

Lord Sutch and Heavy Friends (LP - )   
Hands of Jack the Ripper (LP - )   
Jack the Ripper - New Orleans (Split - )   
Alive and Well (Live - )   
Murder in the Graveyard (CD - )   


Videos


Screaming Lord Sutch (London 1972)

Add a video
Spirit of Metal Webzine © 2003-2014 ‘One goal, one passion - Metal.’ Contact - Links
Follow us :