PORTAL : SPIRIT OF METAL | SPIRIT OF ROCK           English
login :
Subscribing   Pass lost ?   

                       
Browse List: # A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Browse by Genre  
Do you want to change your language ?
    English     Français     Deutsch     中文     Português     Español     русский     Polski
Close


logo Little Angels

Band's list Hard Rock Little Angels
 
    Also known as : ex-Mr Thrud

Style

Status Formed InSeparated In
Split-Up19841994

Country

Popularity   Fans
    24 Fans
  • photo of Little Angels
 Logo 1 2 3


Last line-up

Others bands/comments
Mark Plunkett
: Bass
[since 1984]
Bruce John Dickinson
: Guitar
[since 1984], BLOW
Toby Jepson
: Vocals, Guitar
[since 1984]
Jimmy Dickinson
: Keyboard
[since 1984], BLOW, Younger Younger 28's

Past members

Others bands/comments
Michael Lee : Drums died 24/11/2008, ex-Page And Plant, ex-Robert Plant, ex-The Cult, ex-Thin Lizzy, ex-Gillan
Mark Richardson : Drums [1992-1994], BLOW, Skunk Anansie, ex-Feeder
Dave Hopper : Drums


Albums

Don't Prey for Me (CD - )   
Kickin' Up Dust - The Live EP (Live - )   
Live at the Hammersmith Odeon (Live - )   
Young Gods (CD - )   
Jam (CD - )mp3  
Little of the Past (Compilation - )mp3  
Too Posh to Mosh, Too Good to Last! (CD - )   


Videos


Little Angels - Do You Wanna Riot

Little Angels - Kickin' Up Dust

Little Angels - Soapbox

Add a video
Spirit of Metal Webzine © 2003-2014 ‘metal inside you’ Contact - Links
Follow us :