PORTAL : SPIRIT OF METAL | SPIRIT OF ROCK           English
login :
Subscribing   Pass lost ?   

                       
Browse List: # A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Browse by Genre  
Do you want to change your language ?
    English     Français     Deutsch     中文     Português     Español     русский     Polski
Close


logo Leviathan (USA-4)

Band's list Thrash Metal Leviathan (USA-4)
 
    Also known as : ex-Critical Mass

Style

Status Formed In
Split-Up1985

Country

    USA (Peoria, Illinois)
Popularity   Fans
    0 Fans
  • photo of Leviathan (USA-4)
 Logo 1


Last line-up

Others bands/comments
Matt McDonough
: Drums
Molotov, Daed Keis, Brainsaw, Mudvayne
John Koch
: Guitar
Molotov, Reddition, Brainsaw
Jason Pellegrino
: Bass
Molotov, Smoldering Remains, FUPA
Chris Richey
: Vocals
Coma, Molotov

Past members

Others bands/comments
Scott Prince : Guitar Blur Of Blues, CRS
Marty Gray : Guitar Smoldering Remains, Coma
Rhett Grier : Guitar died 13/01/1993 (suicide), ex-Coma
Butch Branson : Guitar Molotov, Emerald, Altered Existence
Ty Smith : Bass Namland, Smoldering Remains, Dork Society, Resist, Bloody Mess And The Skabs
Jason Chance : Bass
Brett Fugate : Bass Idiom (USA), Evil Incarnate, Java, Coma, Angelkill, Mortuary Oath, Impetigo, Terata, Insomnia, Altered Existence, Necropolis, HeXaH, Molotov


Albums

Rising (Cassette - )mp3  


Videos

No video available
Add a video
Spirit of Metal Webzine © 2003-2014 ‘One goal, one passion - Metal.’ Contact - Links
Follow us :