PORTAL : SPIRIT OF METAL | SPIRIT OF ROCK           English
login :
Subscribing   Pass lost ?   

                       
Browse List: # A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Browse by Genre  
Do you want to change your language ?
    English     Français     Deutsch     中文     Português     Español     русский     Polski
Close


logo Les Variations

Band's list Heavy Rock Les Variations
 
    Also known as : Variations, New Variations

Style

Status Formed In
Active1966

Country

Popularity   Fans
    10 Fans
  • photo of Les Variations
 Logo 1 2 3


Current line-up

Others bands/comments
Marc Tobali
: Guitar
[1966-1975][since 2012], King Of Hearts, Taurus 5
Laura Mayne
: Vocals
[since 2012]
Philippe Balma
: Bass
[since 2012]
Pierra Veuillot
: Drums
[since 2012]
Franck Sitbon
: Keyboard
[since 2012]

Past members

Others bands/comments
Jo Philippe Lebb : Vocals [1966-1973], Magnum
Isaac "Jacky" Bitton : Drums [1966-1975]
Alain Suzan : Bass [1972], Alice
Guy de Baer : Bass [1966]
Maurice Meimoun : Violin [1974-1975]
Jacques "P'tit Pois" Grande : Bass Died 16/06/2011. [1966-1975], Starr System
Robert Fitoussi (aka Fr. David) : Vocals [1973-1975], King Of Hearts, ex-Cockpit
Jean-Pierre "Rolling" Azoulay : Guitar [1966]
Michel Chevalier : Vocals [1971], ex-Shake's
Jim Morris : Keyboard [1974-1975]
Jacques Micheli : Guitar [1966]


Albums

Nador (LP - )mp3  
Take It or Leave It (LP - )mp3  
Moroccan Roll (LP - )mp3  
Café de Paris (LP - )mp3  


Videos


  • Laura Mayne & The New Variations - Concert au Bus Palladium le 28/11/2012

  • New Variations (Feat. Laura Mayne) - Completely Free (Live 28-11-2012)

  • New Variations (Feat. Laura Mayne & A. Chennevière) - Roll Over Beethoven (Live 28-11-2012)

  • New Variations (Feat. Laura Mayne) - Help Me Marianne (Live 28-11-2012)

  • New Variations - Down the Road

  • New Variations (feat. Laura Mayne) - Take It or Leave It (Live 2013)

  • New Variations (feat. Laura Mayne) - Everybody's Got the Blues (Live 02/2013)

  • New Variations (feat Laura Mayne) - I Was Down / Completely Free (Live 21/05/2013)

  • New Variations (feat. Laura Mayne) - It's Alright (Live 2013)

  • Les "New" Variations - Je Suis Juste Un Rock'n Roller (Live 2012)

  • Les Variations - Help Me Mariane (Live 2007)

  • Les Variations - Satisfaction (Live 2007)

  • Les Variations - I Was Down (Live 2007)

  • Les Variations (Pop2-1971)

  • Les Variatoins - Come Along

Add a video
Spirit of Metal Webzine © 2003-2014 ‘Think. Feel. metal.’ Contact - Links
Follow us :