PORTAL : SPIRIT OF METAL | SPIRIT OF ROCK           English
login :
Subscribing   Pass lost ?   

                       
Browse List: # A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Browse by Genre  
Do you want to change your language ?
    English     Français     Deutsch     中文     Português     Español     русский     Polski
Close


logo Led Zeppelin

Band's list Hard Rock Led Zeppelin
 
    Also known as : Led Zep, The New Yardbirds, The Nobs

Style

Status Formed InSeparated In
Split-Up19691980

Country

Popularity   Fans
    2850 Fans
  • photo of Led Zeppelin
 Logo 1 2 3


Last line-up

Others bands/comments
Robert Plant
: Vocals, Harmonica
[1968-1980], Robert Plant and the Strange Sensation, ex-Band of Joy, ex-The Honeydrippers, ex-Page and Plant
Jason Bonham
: Drums
Live member, Steel Dragon, Damnocracy, ex-Foreigner, ex-UFO, ex-Bonham
John Paul Jones
: Bass, Keyboard, Flute
[1968-1980], Them Crooked Vultures, ex-Manchester Mob
Jimmy Page
: Guitar, Mandolin
[1968-1980], founder member, The Firm, Coverdale and Page, Page and Plant, ex-The Yardbirds, ex-The Honeydrippers, ex-Carter-Lewis

Past members

Others bands/comments
John Bonham : Drums, Percussions [1968-1980], died 25/09/1980 (vomit asphyxiation), ex-Band of Joy, ex-The Senators


Albums

Led Zeppelin (LP - )mp3Lyrics 
Led Zeppelin II (LP - )mp3Lyrics 
Led Zeppelin III (LP - )mp3Lyrics 
Led Zeppelin IV (LP - )mp3LyricsReviews
Houses of the Holy (LP - )mp3Lyrics 
Physical Graffiti (LP - )mp3Lyrics 
Presence (LP - )mp3Lyrics 
The Song Remains the Same (Live - )mp3Lyrics 
In Through the Out Door (LP - )mp3Lyrics 
Coda (CD - )mp3Lyrics 
Remasters (Compilation - )mp3Lyrics 
Remasters 3 cd (Compilation - )mp3  
Boxed Set 2 (Compilation - )   
BBC Sessions (Live - )mp3Lyrics 
Led Zeppelin Star Profile (CD - )   
Early Days (Compilation - )   
Latter Days (Compilation - ) Lyrics 
Early Days and Latter Days (Compilation - )   
How the West Was Won (Live - )mp3Lyrics 
Mothership (Compilation - )mp3  
The Greatest Hits (Compilation - )   
Celebration Day (Live - )mp3  


Videos


  • Live Listening Event w/ Special Guest Jimmy Page From L'Olympia, Paris, France (ENGLISH ONLY)

  • Led Zeppelin - "Good Times Bad Times / Communication Breakdown Live in Paris, 1969"

  • Led Zeppelin - Bron-Y-Aur Stomp - Earls Court 1975

  • Led Zeppelin : Lyon, France 1973 : Rare 8mm Concert Film

  • Led Zeppelin - Black Dog (Live in London)

  • Led Zeppelin Celebration Day (TV spot)

  • Led Zeppelin - Kashmir (Celebration Day, live at the O2 Arena, London, 10/12/2007)

  • Led Zeppelin (Celebration Day Fans at the O2 Arena, London, 10/12/2007)

  • Led Zeppelin - Rock and Roll (Celebration Day Teaser, live at the O2 Arena, London, 10/12/2007)

  • Led Zeppelin - Celebration Day Press Conference (London 9/21/12)

  • Led Zeppelin - Celebration Day Trailer

  • Led Zeppelin - Stairway To Heaven (Live 1973)

  • Led Zeppelin - Since I've Been Loving You (Live 1973)

  • Led Zeppelin : Japan 9-23-71 Rare Concert Film

  • Led Zeppelin : Landover 1977 Rare 8mm Film

Add a video
Spirit of Metal Webzine © 2003-2014 ‘metal inside you’ Contact - Links
Follow us :