PORTAL : SPIRIT OF METAL | SPIRIT OF ROCK           English
login :
Subscribing   Pass lost ?   

                       
Browse List: # A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Browse by Genre  
Do you want to change your language ?
    English     Français     Deutsch     中文     Português     Español     русский     Polski
Close


logo Lacuna Coil

Band's list Atmospheric Metal Lacuna Coil
 
    Also known as : ex-Sleep Of Right

Style

Status Formed In
Active1997

Country

Popularity   Fans
    1679 Fans
  • photo of Lacuna Coil
 Logo 1 2 3


Current line-up

Others bands/comments
Ryan Folden
: Drums
[since 2015], After Midnight Project, ex-The Agony Scene, ex-Burn Halo, ex-Enterprise Earth, ex-This Is She
Marco Coti Zelati
: Bass, Keyboard
[since 1997], founder member, ex-Ethereal, ex-Sleep Of Right
Andrea Ferro
: Vocals
[since 1997], founder member, ex-Ethereal, ex-Sleep Of Right
Cristina Scabbia
: Vocals
[since 1997], founder member, Rezophonic, ex-Apocalyptica (live), ex-Franco Battiato (live), ex-L'Aura (live)

Past members

Others bands/comments
Christiano Migliore : Guitar [1998-2014]
Claudio Leo : Guitar [1996-1998], died 17/01/2013, Cayne
Marco "Maus" Biazzi : Guitar [1998-2016], Rezophonic
Christiano Mozzati : Drums [1998-2014]
Leonardo Forti : Drums [1996-1998]
Alice Elizabeth Chiarelli : Keyboard [1998], Alice In Darkland
Raffaele Zagaria : Guitar [1996-1998], Cayne
Steve Minelli : Guitar [1998], live member, ex-Node, ex-Death SS


Albums

In a Reverie (Album - )mp3Lyrics 
Unleashed Memories (Album - )mp3Lyrics 
Comalies (Album - )mp3Lyrics 
The EPs (Compilation - )mp3Lyrics 
Karmacode (Album - )mp3Lyrics 
Manifesto of Lacuna Coil (Compilation - )mp3Lyrics 
Shallow Life (Album - )mp3Lyrics 
Dark Adrenaline (Album - )mp3Lyrics 
Broken Crown Halo (Album - )mp3Lyrics 
Delirium (Album - ) LyricsReviews


Videos


  • Lacuna Coil - Blood, Tears, Dust (Live at 'Delirium Tour', Brisbane, Australia, 15/10/2016)

  • Lacuna Coil - Delirium (Live at 'Delirium Tour', Brisbane, Australia, 15/10/2016)

  • Lacuna Coil - House of Shame (Live at 'Delirium Tour', Brisbane, Australia, 15/10/2016)

  • Lacuna Coil - Nothing Stands in Our Way (Live at 'Delirium Tour', Brisbane, Australia, 15/10/2016)

  • Lacuna Coil - Our Truth (Live at 'Delirium Tour', Brisbane, Australia, 15/10/2016)

  • Lacuna Coil - Upsidedown (Live at 'Delirium Tour', Brisbane, Australia, 15/10/2016)

  • Lacuna Coil - Kill the Light (Live at 'Delirium Tour', Brisbane, Australia, 15/10/2016)

  • Lacuna Coil - Heaven's a Lie (Live at 'Delirium Tour', Brisbane, Australia, 15/10/2016)

  • Lacuna Coil - Trip the Darkness (Live at 'Delirium Tour', Brisbane, Australia, 15/10/2016)

  • Lacuna Coil - Spellbound (Live at The Metro Sydney, Australia, 14/10/2016)

  • Lacuna Coil - Delerium (Live in Melbourne, Australia, 13/10/2016)

  • Lacuna Coil - Delirium

  • Lacuna Coil - Delirium (Live at Ram's Head in Baltimore, MD, USA, 23/05/2016)

  • Lacuna Coil - Intoxicated (Live at The Chameleon Club, Lancaster, PA, USA, 28/05/2016)

  • Lacuna Coil - Interview (for Sock Puppet Parody, 2016)

Add a video
Spirit of Metal Webzine © 2003-2016 ‘Think. Feel. metal.’ Contact - Links
Follow us :