PORTAL : SPIRIT OF METAL | SPIRIT OF ROCK           English
login :
Subscribing   Pass lost ?   

                       
Browse List: # A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Browse by Genre  
Do you want to change your language ?
    English     Français     Deutsch     中文     Português     Español     русский     Polski
Close


logo Kingfisher Sky

Band's list Symphonic Metal Kingfisher Sky
 
    Also known as : ex-Jambone

Style

Status Formed In
Active2001

Country

Popularity   Fans
    40 Fans
  • photo of Kingfisher Sky
 Logo 1 2 3


Current line-up

Others bands/comments
Edo Van Der Kolk
: Guitar
[since 2006], ex-The Saturnine
Maaike Peterse
: Cello
[since 2008]
Nick Verschoor
: Bass
[since 2014]
Judith Rijnveld
: Vocals
[since 2001], founder member
David Gutiérrez Rojas
: Keyboard
[since 2010], ex-Magion, ex-Elleanore
Chris Henny
: Guitar
[since 2010]
Ivar de Graaf
: Drums
[since 2001], founder member, ex-Within Temptation

Past members

Others bands/comments
George van Olffen : Keyboard [2007-2009]
Eric Hoogendoorn : Bass [2007-2014], ex-Orphanage, ex-Silicon Head
Daan Janzing : Guitar [2007-2010], My Favorite Scar, ex-Antropomorphia
René Merkelbach : Keyboard [2009], ex-Gorefest


Albums

Hallway of Dreams (CD - )mp3Lyrics 
Skin of the Earth (CD - )mp3Lyrics 
Arms of Morpheus (CD - )   


Videos


  • Kingfisher Sky - Liquid Clocks (Live in Breda, 12/01/2012)

  • Kingfisher Sky - Happy Birthday (Live in Breda,12/01/2012)

  • Kingfisher Sky - Hallway of Dreams (Live in Breda, NL, 12/01/2012)

  • Kingfisher Sky - My Better Part (Live in Breda, NL, 12/01/2012)

  • Kingfisher Sky - Rise from the Flames (Live in Breda, NL, 12/01/2012)

  • Kingfisher Sky - Teaser (about the Album 'Arms of Morpheus', 2014)

  • Kingfisher Sky - Mercy On This Wounded Heart (Live at Paard van Troje, Den Haag, NL, 24/10/2014)

  • Kingfisher Sky - Full CD Release Show (about the Album 'Arms of Morpheus', at Het Paard, NL, 2014)

  • Kingfisher Sky - Hypnos (Live at Paard van Troje, Den Haag, NL, 24/10/2014)

  • Kingfisher Sky - King of Thieves (Live at Paard van Troje, Den Haag, NL, 24/10/2014)

  • Kingfisher Sky - At Least You Tried (Live at Paard van Troje, Den Haag, NL, 24/10/2014)

  • Kingfisher Sky - Brody (Live at Paard van Troje, Den Haag, NL, 24/10/2014)

  • Kingfisher Sky and Kristoffer Gildenlöw - Insomnia (Live at Paard van Troje, Den Haag, 24/10/2014)

  • Kingfisher sky - Craving (Live at the Mindview Convention, NL, 2007)

  • Kingfisher Sky - We loved our Heros (Live at FantastyVal, 2011)

Add a video
Spirit of Metal Webzine © 2003-2014 ‘The metal spirit.’ Contact - Links
Follow us :