PORTAL : SPIRIT OF METAL | SPIRIT OF ROCK           English
login :
Subscribing   Pass lost ?   

                       
Browse List: # A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Browse by Genre  
Do you want to change your language ?
    English     Français     Deutsch     中文     Português     Español     русский     Polski
Close


logo Kingdom Come

Band's list Hard Rock Kingdom Come
 
    Also known as : KC

Style

Status Formed In
Active1987

Country

Popularity   Fans
    121 Fans
  • photo of Kingdom Come
 Logo 1 2 3


Current line-up

Others bands/comments
Lenny Wolf
: Vocals, Guitar, Bass
[since 1987], ex-Germany, ex-Stone Fury
Frank Binke
: Bass
Eric Förster
: Guitar
Nader Rahy
: Drums

Past members

Others bands/comments
Danny Stag : Guitar [1987-1989], Royal Jelly, King Solomon, ex-Population 5, ex-WWIII, ex-The Industrials,
Bam Bam Shiblei : Drums, Percussions
Rick Steier : Guitar [1987-1989] Wild Horses, ex-Warrant
Blues Saraceno : Guitar ex-Poison, ex-Transmission OK, ex-Cher, ex-Taylor Dayne, ex-Ziggy Marley, ex-Gorgeous George, ex-The Infinite Sadness, ex-Melissa Etheridge
Mirko Schaffer : Bass
Johnny B. Frank : Bass [1987-1989] ex-Josie Cotton
James Kottak : Drums [1987-1989], Scorpions, Kottak, Wild Horses, ex-Warrant, ex-Buster Brown, ex-Montose, ex-McAuley Schenker Group, ex-Ashba, ex-Black Sheep, ex-Dio
Dion Murdoc : Drums, Percussions [1997]
Arjen Anthony Lucassen : Guitar Ayreon, Star One, Guilt Machine, Ambeon, ex-Bodine, ex-Vengeance, ex-Stream of Passion
Mark Cross : Drums Tainted Nation, ex-Helloween, ex-Metalium, ex-Saracen, ex-Firewind, ex-Outloud, ex-Tank, ex-At Vance,
Billy Liesgang : Guitar
Heiko Radke-Sieb : Guitar


Albums

Kingdom Come (CD - )mp3Lyrics 
In Your Face (LP - )mp3Lyrics 
Hands of Time (LP - )mp3Lyrics 
Bad Image (CD - )mp3Lyrics 
Twilight Cruiser (CD - )mp3Lyrics 
Master Seven (CD - )mp3Lyrics 
Balladesque (CD - )   
Too (CD - )mp3Lyrics 
Independent (CD - )mp3Lyrics 
Perpetual (CD - )mp3Lyrics 
Ain't Crying for the Moon (CD - )mp3Lyrics 
Greatest Hits (CD - )   
Magnified (CD - )mp3Lyrics 
Rendered Waters (CD - )mp3Lyrics 
Outlier (CD - )   


Videos


  • Kingdom Come - Do you Like It

  • Kingdom Come - God Does Not Sing Our Song

  • Kingdom Come - So Unreal

  • Kingdom Come - What Love Can Be (Live at Milan, 08/10/2007)

  • Kingdom Come - Should I

  • Kingdom Come - Twilight Cruiser

Add a video
Spirit of Metal Webzine © 2003-2014 ‘Just metal.’ Contact - Links
Follow us :